Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Wire Rope For Hm Crane Hoist Dia 26 X 52 Mtr,Wire Rope For Marion Crane Hoist Dia 28 X 71 Mtrs,Wi
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Ferro Scrap Nigam Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4739440 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 06, 2024 01:31 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/03/2024
Expired 902 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
VARDHAMAN ROPESVARDHAMAN ROPESVARDHAMAN ROPESVARDHAMAN ROPESVARDHAMAN ROPESVARDH...
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DIYA ENTERPRISE | - | 12-03-2024 16:13:19 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | M/S MAHADEV INDUSTRIES | - | 19-03-2024 12:33:52 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | REPUBLIC HARDWARE STORES | - | 06-03-2024 14:29:54 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | SHREE STEEL WIRE ROPES LIMITED | - | 18-03-2024 17:30:34 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 5 | VARDHAMAN ENGINEERING CORPORATION | - | 11-03-2024 13:26:14 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 6 | VARDHAMAN ROPES | - | 08-03-2024 17:44:40 | MSE | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| WIRE ROPE FOR HM CRANE- HOIST DIA 26 X 52 Mtr | NA | BOQ Item | 624 | ₹ 238711.200 |
| WIRE ROPE FOR MARION CRANE- HOIST DIA 28 X 71 Mtrs | NA | BOQ Item | 213 | ₹ 89886.000 |
| WIRE ROPE FOR HM CRANE- DRAG DIA 28 X 32 Mtr | NA | BOQ Item | 96 | ₹ 42456.000 |
| WIRE ROPE FOR MARION CRANE- DRAG DIA 32 X 32 Mtr | NA | BOQ Item | 64 | ₹ 36224.000 |
| WIRE ROPE FOR MARION CRANE- BOOM DIA 32 X 125 Mtr | NA | BOQ Item | 125 | ₹ 67912.500 |
| WIRE ROPE FOR HM CRANE- BOOM DIA 19 X 187 Mtr | NA | BOQ Item | 187 | ₹ 37643.100 |
| WIRE ROPE FOR TATA CRANE-BOOM DIA19 X 137 Mtr | NA | BOQ Item | 137 | ₹ 27735.650 |
| WIRE ROPE FOR HYDRA CRANE DIA 14 X 40 Mtr | NA | BOQ Item | 40 | ₹ 7140.000 |
Wire rope for hm crane- hoist dia 26 x 52 mtr,wire rope for marion crane- hoist dia 28 x 71 mtrs,wi
Read more
Wire rope for hm crane (hoist) dia 26 mm x 48 mtr,wire rope for marion crane (boom) dia 32 mm x 125
Read more
32mm x 124 mtr boom rope for marion-crane,28mm x 71 mtr hoist rope for marion-crane,32mm x 31 mtr d
Read more
32mm x 124 mtr boom rope for marion-crane,28mm x 71 mtr hoist rope for marion-crane,32mm x 31 mtr d
Read more
80/10t jetty ell crane main hoist steel wire rope,10t jetty ell crane main hoist steel wire rope,15
Read more
Steel wire rope dia 8mm,steel wire rope dia 10mm,steel wire rope dia 12mm,single leg eye and eye wi
Read more
Wire rope for aux. hoist 115/30t double girder eot crane,wire rope for main hoist 115/30t double gi
Read more
Wire rope dia 19 mm x 187 mtr,wire rope dia 26 mm x 48 mtr,wire rope dia 28 mm x 140 mtr,wire rope
Read more
of your Industry type