Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Paper,Paper,Highlighter,Adhesive Tape,Cello Tape,Cello Tape Transperant,Cello Tape Transperant,Cell
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3741510 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 26, 2023 01:04 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/08/2023
Expired 1129 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANKIT ENTERPRISES | - | 08-08-2023 19:48:02 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | INDIA COMPUTERS POWER SOLUTIONS | - | 26-07-2023 18:56:04 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | Laxmi enterprises | - | 08-08-2023 16:18:37 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | MUSKAN ENTERPRIES | - | 08-08-2023 17:08:08 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | PADMAVATI ENTERPRISE | - | 28-07-2023 11:31:48 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Laxmi enterprises(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Paper,Paper,Highlighter,Adhesive tape,Cello tape,Cello tape Transperant,Cello tape Transperant,Cell | 83801.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ANKIT ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Paper,Paper,Highlighter,Adhesive tape,Cello tape,Cello tape Transperant,Cello tape Transperant,Cell | 85232.00 | L2 |
| 3 | MUSKAN ENTERPRIES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Paper,Paper,Highlighter,Adhesive tape,Cello tape,Cello tape Transperant,Cello tape Transperant,Cell | 89027.00 | L3 |