Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Design, Manufacturing, Supply, Installation, Testing & Commissioning Of Lot 1 (Heavy Duty Machine Room Less Elevators), Lot 2 (Escalators)
|
| Description |
Design, Manufacturing, Supply, Installation, Testing & Commissioning Of Lot 1 (Heavy Duty Machine Room Less Elevators), Lot 2 (Escalators)
|
| Organisation | Maharashtra Metro Rail Corporation Limited | Public Sector Undertakings |
| Tender Id | 2024(R) |
|
Reference Number |
N2-032/EG-01/2024((R) |
| Tender Fee | 88500 |
| EMD | 77 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | METRO BHAVAN VIP ROAD NEAR DIKSHABHOOMI RAMDASPETH NAGPUR |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
www.metrorailnagpur.com https://mahatenders.gov.in. |
| Start Date | November 28, 2024 21:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/12/2024
Expired 637 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Design, manufacture, supply, transportation, erection, testing and commissioning of 60 kl vertical milk storage silo vmst with associated accessories and allied works on turnkey basis at bemul dairy
Design, manufacture, supply, transportation, erection, testing and commissioning of 60 kl vertical milk storage silo vmst with associated accessories and allied works on turnkey basis at bemul dairy
Read moreProviding, supply, installation configuration testing and commissioning for establishment of centralized fire safety control room or fire command centre or fire control room response near 25 no. admission centre behind accidental emergency icu at k
Providing, supply, installation configuration testing and commissioning for establishment of centralized fire safety control room or fire command centre or fire control room response near 25 no. admission centre behind accidental emergency icu at k
Read moreTurn key contract for design, engineering, construction, testing and commissioning of two(02) nos. of 2x10 mva, 33/11 kv new pss at belwdangi & sitalpur in katihar district along with associated 33 kv and 11 kv lines under state plan.
Turn key contract for design, engineering, construction, testing and commissioning of two(02) nos. of 2x10 mva, 33/11 kv new pss at belwdangi & sitalpur in katihar district along with associated 33 kv and 11 kv lines under state plan.
Read moreSurvey, investigation, design, supply, erection, testing and commissioning of lis for supplementing water to suffering atchkat of 3997ha of d 76 of tlbc by lifting water from tungabhadra river near yedival village of manvi taluk, raichur district on turnkey basis, phase i
Work comprising of construction of intake structure, jack well cum pumphouse, pumping machineries (2 pumps), 33/6.6kv electrical substation with power transformer, 33kv transmission line, 110/33kv transformer bay with 33kv terminal bay, rising main including supply of spare parts and tools, o and m for five years after successful commissioning of the entire scheme on turnkey basis
Read moreDesign, manufacturing, supply, installation, testing and commissioning of lot-1 (heavy duty machine room less elevators), lot-2 (escalators) for phase-2 of nagpur metro rail project
Design, manufacturing, supply, installation, testing and commissioning of lot-1 (heavy duty machine room less elevators), lot-2 (escalators) for phase-2 of nagpur metro rail project
Read moreDesign, manufacturing, supply, installation, testing and commissioning of heavy duty machine room less elevators for phase ii of the kochi metro rail project.
Design, manufacturing, supply, installation, testing and&#x0d commissioning of heavy duty machine room less elevators&#x0d for phase ii of the kochi metro rail project.
Read moreDesign, manufacture, supply, installation, testing and commissioning of heavy duty machine room less elevators for patna metro rail project.
Design, manufacture, supply, installation, testing and commissioning of heavy duty machine room less elevators for patna metro rail project.
Read moreDesign manufacture supply installation testing and commissioning including two years comprehensive dlp maintenance of heavy duty machine room less elevators and heavy duty escalators of 13 elevated stations for mumbai metro line 6
Design manufacture supply installation testing and commissioning including two years comprehensive dlp maintenance of heavy duty machine room less elevators and heavy duty escalators of 13 elevated stations for mumbai metro line 6
Read moreDesign, manufacture, supply at site, installation, testing and commissioning of heavy duty escalators.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreDesign, manufacturing, supply, installation, testing and commissioning of heavy duty escalators for phase ii of the kochi metro rail project.
Design, manufacturing, supply, installation, testing and&#x0d commissioning of heavy duty escalators for phase ii of the&#x0d kochi metro rail project.
Read moreof your Industry type