Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Cl Butterfly Valve 250 Mm Dia,Cl Butterfly Valve 100 Mm Dia,Cl Foot Valve 80 Mm Dia,Cl Sluice Valve
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5631456 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | November 26, 2024 16:33 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/12/2024
Expired 627 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 10 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ganesh Enterprises | - | 17-12-2024 10:12:55 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | NP TRADING COMPANY | - | 16-12-2024 19:42:14 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | PAARVI TRADER | - | 16-12-2024 16:49:34 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | TAYAL SONS | - | 17-12-2024 09:13:21 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PAARVI TRADER(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Cl Butterfly valve 250 mm dia,Cl Butterfly valve 100 mm dia,Cl foot Valve 80 mm dia,Cl Sluice Valve | 5448071.00 | L1 |
| 2 | NP TRADING COMPANY (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Cl Butterfly valve 250 mm dia,Cl Butterfly valve 100 mm dia,Cl foot Valve 80 mm dia,Cl Sluice Valve | 5693293.00 | L2 |
| 3 | TAYAL SONS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Cl Butterfly valve 250 mm dia,Cl Butterfly valve 100 mm dia,Cl foot Valve 80 mm dia,Cl Sluice Valve | 6129888.00 | L3 |
| 4 | Ganesh Enterprises (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Cl Butterfly valve 250 mm dia,Cl Butterfly valve 100 mm dia,Cl foot Valve 80 mm dia,Cl Sluice Valve | 6265669.00 | L4 |