Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Cutttogen 5 Manual Cutting Torch, Make Esab
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3803146 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 08, 2023 23:26 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/08/2023
Expired 1101 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Goa Shipyard Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ammus marine service & engineers | Make : Cutttogen 5 Manual Cutting Torch Model : AMS Title : Cutttogen 5 Manual Cutting Torch | 29-08-2023 16:06:19 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | ARIHANT INDUSTRIAL & SAFETY SOLUTIONS | Make : ESAB Model : ESAB CUTTING TORCH Title : ESAB CUTTING TORCH | 29-08-2023 16:53:22 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | S F MARINE OFFSHORE AND INDUSTRIAL SUPPLY COMPANY | Make : ESAB Model : CUTOGEN 5 Title : CUTOGEN 5 is a well-balanced and rugged design Injector Mix hand cutting Torch | 23-08-2023 10:37:09 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | SANDEEP ENTERPRISES | Make : ESAB Model : ESAB Cutogen 5 (4310108000) Title : Esab Cutting Torch | 29-08-2023 12:37:46 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | soni enterprises | Make : NA Model : CUTTING TORCH Title : CUTTING TORCH | 10-08-2023 21:07:15 | N/A | Qualified |