Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Truck Mounted High Vaccum Super Sucker
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Urban Development Department Karnataka | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4596039 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 08, 2024 16:49 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/02/2024
Expired 928 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
TPS INFRASTRUCTURE LIMITED
9959200
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ENSOL MULTICLEAN EQUIPMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : ENSOL Model : ENSOL-EMSUPSCK-8KL Title : TRUCK MOUNTED HIGH VACCUM SUPER SUCKER MACHINE OF 8000 LITERS CAPACITY | 22-02-2024 16:23:43 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 2 | IENVIROTECH SOLUTIONS | Make : IETS Model : IETS _SUP_SUC_001_KALBURGI Title : IETS MAKE SUPER SUCKER | 22-02-2024 22:29:01 | Start-up | Disqualified |
| 3 | KAM-AVIDA ENVIRO ENGINEERS PRIVATE LTD | Make : KAM AVIDA ENVIRO ENGINEERS PVT. LTD. Model : KAM-Super Sucker Title : KAM-Super Sucker | 22-02-2024 17:44:48 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 4 | QUALITY ENVIRO ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : QUALITY ENVIRO ENGINEERS Model : QEEPL-HVSS-8000 Ltr Title : TRUCK MOUNTED HIGH VACCUM SUPER SUCKER | 10-02-2024 16:13:45 | Start-up | Disqualified |
| 5 | SADHANA ENVIRO ENGINEERING SERVICES | Make : SEES Model : SEES SUPER SUCKER Title : SUPER SUCKER MACHINE | 23-02-2024 08:28:12 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | TPS INFRASTRUCTURE LIMITED | Make : TPS Model : TPS-SUPER SUCKER Title : TPS-SUPER SUCKER | 22-02-2024 15:42:34 | Offline upload | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | TPS INFRASTRUCTURE LIMITED | Item Categories : TRUCK MOUNTED HIGH VACCUM SUPER SUCKER | 9959200.00 | L1 |
| 2 | KAM-AVIDA ENVIRO ENGINEERS PRIVATE LTD | Item Categories : TRUCK MOUNTED HIGH VACCUM SUPER SUCKER | 12508000.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| TPS-SUPER SUCKER | TPS | TPS-SUPER SUCKER | 1 | ₹ 9959200.000 |
Supply, installation and commissioning of ot equipments to rajiv gandhi super specialty hospital, raichur
Supply, installation and commissioning of ot equipments to rajiv gandhi super specialty hospital, raichur, karnataka
Read moreProcurement of high strength bleaching powder for rtps
Procurement of high strength bleaching powder for rtps
Read moreRajkiya ambedkar residential girls high school (cap-720) at sheohar.
Rajkiya ambedkar residential girls high school (cap-720) at sheohar.
Read moreGroup- a radiology 64 detector 128 slice ct scan high end ultrasound machine
Group- a radiology 64 detector 128 slice ct scan high end ultrasound machine
Read moreProcurement of smart class intractive display and 2kva ups equipments for selected 13 govt high schools and 2 all in one computers for 2 govt high school in sirsi educational district sirsi
Procurement of smart class intractive display and 2kva ups equipments for selected 13 govt high schools and 2 all in one computers for 2 govt high school in sirsi educational district sirsi
Read morePurchase of 120 meter of length high pressure sewere hose for tn12ad8943 jetrodding lorry
Purchase of 120 meter of length high pressure sewere hose for tn12ad8943 jetrodding lorry
Read moreSupply of new mahindra bolero pik-up 2.0 fitted with bathla vehicle-mounted telescopic ladder, complete with winch, pulley, self-locking mechanism, mounting arrangement, rto registration, road tax and insurance.
Supply of new mahindra bolero pik-up 2.0 fitted with bathla vehicle-mounted telescopic ladder, complete with winch, pulley, self-locking mechanism, mounting arrangement, rto registration, road tax and insurance.
Read moreSupply of high-quality meals (breakfast, lunch, and dinner) to the taluka hospital in hungund taluka for the year 2026/27
Supply of high-quality meals (breakfast, lunch, and dinner) to the taluka hospital in hungund taluka for the year 2026/27
Read moreProviding and fixing 3 high mast lights in the parks of rajiv gandhi layout, davanagere city, which is part of the master plan.
Providing and fixing 3 high mast lights in the parks of rajiv gandhi layout, davanagere city, which is part of the master plan.
Read moreof your Industry type