Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔧 Electrical Equipment Procurement Opportunity For Ministry Of Coal 🔧 The Ministry Of Coal's Materials Management Division Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of A Comprehensive Range Of Ictp Rated Electrical Equipment. 🏗️💼 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: May 07, 2024, 8:00 Pm Ist The Following Specifications Are Required: Ictp32 A, 3 P, 415 V Ictp63 A, 3 P, 415 V Ictp100 A, 3 P, 415 V Ictp200 A, 3 P, 415 V Ictp400 A, 3 P, 415 V Icdp32 A, 2 P, 230 V Interested Bidders Should Provide Detailed Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, Ensuring Compliance With The Indian Electrical Standards. Keywords: Electrical Equipment, Ictp, Ministry Of Coal, Procurement, Government Tender, Materials Management, Bid Submission| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Ictp32 A,3 P,415 V,Ictp63 A,3 P,415 V,Ictp100 A,3 P,415 V,Ictp200 A,3 P,415 V,Ictp400 A,3 P,415 V,Icdp32 A,2 P,230 V,
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Materials Management | Ministry of Coal |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4862052 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 16, 2024 16:29 |
| End Date |
Expired
07/05/2024
Expired 850 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
MANAS ELECTRIC COJAI MATADI SERVICESJ. K. INDUSTRIAL CORPORATIONMAX TRADE COM
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ACE TRADING CO | - | 07-05-2024 17:52:27 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | AMPRRO TECHNOLOGIES | - | 04-05-2024 18:30:17 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | J. K. INDUSTRIAL CORPORATION | - | 05-05-2024 17:03:43 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | JAI MATADI SERVICES | - | 26-04-2024 18:25:12 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 5 | KGN Enterprises | - | 07-05-2024 13:08:37 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 6 | KINJAL ELECTRICALS PVT LTD | - | 06-05-2024 18:25:34 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 7 | LAXMI ELECTRICALS | - | 07-05-2024 17:16:32 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 8 | M/S JAIN SONS INDIA | - | 25-04-2024 12:57:26 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 9 | M/S S S TRADERS | - | 01-05-2024 08:46:42 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 10 | MANAS ELECTRIC CO | - | 06-05-2024 19:38:38 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 11 | MAX TRADE COM | - | 22-04-2024 23:35:46 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 12 | NIKHIL TRADING COMPANY | - | 03-05-2024 22:41:54 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 13 | YADAV ELECTRONICS & ELECTRICALS | - | 07-05-2024 18:26:23 | N/A | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ICTP63A,3P,415V | NA | BOQ Item | 18 | ₹ 39600.000 |
| ICTP32A,3P,415V | NA | BOQ Item | 19 | ₹ 18050.000 |
| ChangeOverSwitch100A,4P,415V | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 15200.000 |
| ChangeOverSwitch300A ,4P,415V | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 31311.300 |
| ICTP100A,3P,415V | NA | BOQ Item | 13 | ₹ 48295.000 |
| ICTP200A,3P,415V | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 38704.000 |
| ICDP63A,2P,230V | NA | BOQ Item | 13 | ₹ 18265.000 |
| ICDP32A,2P,230V | NA | BOQ Item | 18 | ₹ 8100.000 |
Electrician tool kit,electrician tool kit,ac socket 32a 3p 230v 415v ac,ac socket 20a 2p 230v ac,fa
Read more
Icdp 16a 230v 2p with fuse,icdp 32a 230v 2p with fuse,ictpn 100a 415v 4p with fuse,ictpn 400a 415v
Read more
Switch 415v 32a 2p with indicator,switch ictp 230v 100a 3p,fuse catrg hrc 80a,diode 54hbn 250d,kit
Read more
Switch,ictp,415v,63a,3p,switch,ictpn,415v,100a,4p,switch,icdp,main,250v,63a,2p,fuse,kitkat,415v,63a
Read more
8201042322 230v 32a (2p+ e) ac industrial switched interlocked socket outlet,8201044638 415v 63a (3
Read more
Mcb 1p 2a 1pole 2a 10ka mcb 415v 50hz,mcb 2p 2a 2pole 2a 10ka mcb 415v 50hz,mcb 3p 2a 3pole 2a 10ka
Read more
Timer, relay, 550v ac,switch, ictp, 415v, 400a, 3p,brkr crct, mccb, 200a, 440v,fix lghtg, 230v, 150
Read more
Push button, pndnt,415v,6a, 50hz,switch, tsq 100,tmr,230v,16a,3p,1no 1nc,controller, dgtl temp indc
Read more
of your Industry type