Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Camouflage Nets With Cloth 30ft X 30ft
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3907767 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 02, 2023 22:44 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/09/2023
Expired 1085 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JETCORD INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Jetcord Model : Jetcord Camouflage Nets Title : Synthetic Camouflage Nets (30ft x 30ft) | 11-09-2023 09:52:01 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | M/S sethi construction | Make : Camouflage Nets With Cloth 30ft X 30ft Model : Camouflage Nets With Cloth 30ft X 30ft Title : Camouflage Nets With Cloth 30ft X 30ft | 18-09-2023 21:36:52 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | MAHA LAXMI TRADING CO. | Make : Camouflage Nets With Cloth 30ft X 30ft Model : Camouflage Nets With Cloth 30ft X 30ft Title : Camouflage Nets With Cloth 30ft X 30ft | 18-09-2023 21:41:43 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | RAKSHA SUPREME CAMOUFLAGE PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Raksha supreme Model : SCN 30X30 FT Title : SCN 30X30 FT | 19-09-2023 14:29:32 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | TCS ENTERPRISES | Make : Camouflage Nets With Cloth 30ft X 30ft Model : Camouflage Nets With Cloth 30ft X 30ft Title : Camouflage Nets With Cloth 30ft X 30ft | 18-09-2023 21:32:13 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | TCS ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Camouflage Nets with cloth 30ft x 30ft | 41700.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S sethi construction | Item Categories : Camouflage Nets with cloth 30ft x 30ft | 43500.00 | L2 |
| 3 | MAHA LAXMI TRADING CO. | Item Categories : Camouflage Nets with cloth 30ft x 30ft | 48000.00 | L3 |
Supply of x-ray items and chemicals to district health and fw office haveri
Supply of x-ray items and chemicals to district health and fw office haveri
Read moreProviding call takers for 24 x 7 public safety answering point (psap) at bangalore
Providing call takers for 24 x 7 public safety answering point (psap) at bangalore
Read moreProvn of all weather water supply system with insulation for 04 x single officers accommodation p 289 p 291 p 292 and p 293 at the corps officers mess under age br ii of ge 865 ews leh
Provn of all weather water supply system with insulation for 04 x single officers accommodation p 289 p 291 p 292 and p 293 at the corps officers mess under age br ii of ge 865 ews leh
Read moreGovt budget tender supplying of hospital consumables and x ray films to general hospital bagepalli
Govt budget tender supplying of hospital consumables and x ray films to general hospital bagepalli
Read moreProviding tiffin with egg for labours & drivers
Providing tiffin with egg for labours & drivers
Read moreBody side window arrangement with equalising device
Body side window arrangement with equalising device
Read moreSupply, installation, commissioning and maintainance of x-ray baggage inspection system at various prisons in the state
Supply, installation, commissioning and maintainance of x-ray baggage inspection system at various prisons in the state
Read moreSupply of one set of components consists of 5 items for water feed cock for x-class locomotives
Supply of one set of components consists of 5 items for water feed cock for x-class locomotives
Read moreProviding of vehicle along with driver to cao zp dwd
Providing of vehicle along with driver to cao zp dwd
Read moreMacadamisation of inner links of gohlar (machine mix laid with paver)
Macadamisation of inner links of gohlar (machine mix laid with paver)
Read moreof your Industry type