Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Inverter With Sine Wave Output,Lead Acid Batteries,Trolley,Installation,Transportation To Various L
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Health and Family Welfare Department Odisha | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4285329 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | December 09, 2023 00:19 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/12/2023
Expired 993 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
KACIOUS SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
5925156.2
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 100 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Prakash Chandra Bal
Department:
Health And Family Welfare Department Odisha
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ALLIED POWER SOLUTIONS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 18-12-2023 17:18:29 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | ANJANI ENTERPRISES | - | 18-12-2023 18:47:10 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | BANARAS MACHINERY & ELECTRICALS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 18-12-2023 18:46:45 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | BASTAR ASSOCIATES | - | 18-12-2023 17:04:46 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | Bharat enterprises | - | 18-12-2023 17:15:50 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | GAJANAN SOLAR AGENCY | - | 18-12-2023 18:33:04 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 7 | KACIOUS SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 18-12-2023 18:02:41 | N/A | Qualified |
| 8 | KPS Infotech | - | 18-12-2023 18:34:08 | N/A | Qualified |
| 9 | M/s KALICHARAN SCIENTIFIC INDUSTRIAL | - | 18-12-2023 18:40:12 | N/A | Qualified |
| 10 | NUMAX ENERGY SOLUTIONS | - | 17-12-2023 15:15:55 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 11 | POSITRIX POWER PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 18-12-2023 18:16:27 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 12 | RIAAN CONSULTANCY | - | 18-12-2023 17:19:19 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 13 | STAR ENTERPRISES | - | 18-12-2023 17:24:27 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 14 | TECHONSOAL ENERGY PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 18-12-2023 18:45:58 | N/A | Disqualified |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Inverter with sine wave output | NA | BOQ Item | 131 | ₹ 1573310.000 |
| Lead Acid Batteries | NA | BOQ Item | 262 | ₹ 4142220.000 |
| Trolley | NA | BOQ Item | 131 | ₹ 209600.000 |
| Installation | NA | BOQ Item | 131 | ₹ 13.100 |
| Transportation to various locations | NA | BOQ Item | 131 | ₹ 13.100 |