Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Construction Of New 33 Kv Bay, 33 Kv Dedicated Line And 33/11 Kv, 1x2.5 Mva Aidc Sub Station At Industrial Estate Chenga, Dhing And Bhomoraguri, Assam
|
| Description |
Construction Of New 33 Kv Bay, 33 Kv Dedicated Line And 33/11 Kv, 1x2.5 Mva Aidc Sub Station At Industrial Estate Chenga, Dhing And Bhomoraguri, Assam
|
| Organisation | Industries and Commerce Department | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2025_ICD_42884_1 |
|
Reference Number |
No 581243/46 dated 22.01.2025 |
| Tender Fee | 27470 |
| EMD | 27.47 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Chenga, Dhing and Bhomoraguri |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://assamtenders.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=68677 |
| Start Date | February 18, 2025 20:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/03/2025
Expired 540 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Turn key contract for design, engineering, construction, testing and commissioning of two(02) nos. of 2x10 mva, 33/11 kv new pss at belwdangi & sitalpur in katihar district along with associated 33 kv and 11 kv lines under state plan.
Turn key contract for design, engineering, construction, testing and commissioning of two(02) nos. of 2x10 mva, 33/11 kv new pss at belwdangi & sitalpur in katihar district along with associated 33 kv and 11 kv lines under state plan.
Read moreTurnkey contract for installation of 14 nos. of additional 5 mva departmental power transformer along with associated 33 kv & 11 kv protection system and 11 kv bay at different power sub station in electric supply circle begusarai, darbhanga, saharsa, kishanganj and purnea under package-3 envelope under o&m capital head/internal resource fund (irf), o&m department, nbpdcl
Turnkey contract for installation of 14 nos. of additional 5 mva departmental power transformer along with associated 33 kv & 11 kv protection system and 11 kv bay at different power sub station in electric supply circle begusarai, darbhanga, saharsa, kishanganj and purnea under package-3 envelope under o&m capital head/internal resource fund (irf), o&m department, nbpdcl
Read moreConstruction of 33 kv and 11 kv dedicated lines and 33/11 kv, 1x2.5 mva aidc substation at iidc silapathar, dhemaji, assam
Construction of 33 kv and 11 kv dedicated lines and 33/11 kv, 1x2.5 mva aidc substation at iidc silapathar, dhemaji, assam
Read moreConstruction of 33 kv line, construction of 33/11kv, 1x2.5 mva sub-station and lt line for new industrial estate at no two dhemajibari, dist. biswanath, assam
Construction of 33 kv line construction of 33/11kv 1x2.5 mva sub station and lt line for new industrial estate at no two dhemajibari dist biswanath assam
Read moreTender for augmentation of exisitng 33/22 kva ,1x2.5 mva power transformre to 33/22 kv , 1x3.15 mva for 22 kv chalkhi feeder under sssd . hpseb,ltd. sundernagar
Tender for augmentation of exisitng 33/22 kva ,1x2.5 mva power transformre to 33/22 kv , 1x3.15 mva for 22 kv chalkhi feeder under sssd . hpseb,ltd. sundernagar
Read moreConstruction of 33 kv dedicated line from nearest 33/11 kv sub-station and construction of 2 x 5 mva, 33/11 kv sub-station including control room building at industrial estate dighalichapari, dist. sonitpur, assam.
Construction of 33 kv dedicated line from nearest 33/11 kv sub-station and construction of 2 x 5 mva, 33/11 kv sub-station including control room building at industrial estate dighalichapari, dist. sonitpur, assam.
Read moreRenovation of the 33/11 kv, 2x2.5 mva dedicated substation at assam university silchar (phase-ii).
Renovation of the 33/11 kv, 2x2.5 mva dedicated substation at assam university silchar (phase-ii).
Read moreof your Industry type