Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Printing Of Ledger,Printing Of Iafa 811,Printing Of Equipment Repair Day Book,Printing Of Expendabl
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3629769 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 29, 2023 18:15 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/07/2023
Expired 1154 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HINDUSTAN ARMY STORE | - | 09-07-2023 21:12:12 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | LUCKY ARMY STORE | - | 08-07-2023 21:39:19 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SHIVA TRADERS | - | 09-07-2023 21:18:57 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | SHREE ENTERPRISEs | - | 08-07-2023 20:49:01 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | TIGER ARMY STORE | - | 08-07-2023 20:41:40 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | LUCKY ARMY STORE(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Printing of Ledger,Printing of IAFA-811,Printing of equipment repair Day Book,Printing of expendabl | 121250.00 | L1 |
| 2 | TIGER ARMY STORE (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Printing of Ledger,Printing of IAFA-811,Printing of equipment repair Day Book,Printing of expendabl | 140855.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SHREE ENTERPRISEs | Item Categories : Printing of Ledger,Printing of IAFA-811,Printing of equipment repair Day Book,Printing of expendabl | 143145.00 | L3 |
| 4 | SHIVA TRADERS | Item Categories : Printing of Ledger,Printing of IAFA-811,Printing of equipment repair Day Book,Printing of expendabl | 159800.00 | L4 |
| 5 | HINDUSTAN ARMY STORE | Item Categories : Printing of Ledger,Printing of IAFA-811,Printing of equipment repair Day Book,Printing of expendabl | 198080.00 | L5 |