Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Bathroom Water Shower,Bathroom Water Shower,Bathroom Water Shower,Taps Or Valves Of Nonferrous Meta
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4757086 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 09, 2024 16:22 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/03/2024
Expired 909 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JAI ENGINEERS | Make : NA Model : Bathroom Waterfall Plastic Body Shower, Diameter: 100 mm, 15 mm Inlet Diameter of Shower Pipe | 11-03-2024 10:45:58 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | NORTHERN CABLE FAULT LOCATORS | Make : NA Model : Bathroom Waterfall Plastic Body Shower, Diameter: 100 mm, 15 mm Inlet Diameter of Shower Pipe | 11-03-2024 10:28:29 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | poonam industries | Make : NA Model : Bathroom Waterfall Plastic Body Shower, Diameter: 100 mm, 15 mm Inlet Diameter of Shower Pipe | 09-03-2024 17:42:34 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NORTHERN CABLE FAULT LOCATORS(MII) | Item Categories : Bathroom Water Shower,Bathroom Water Shower,Bathroom Water Shower,taps or valves of nonferrous meta | 4783315.00 | L1 |
| 2 | JAI ENGINEERS (MII) | Item Categories : Bathroom Water Shower,Bathroom Water Shower,Bathroom Water Shower,taps or valves of nonferrous meta | 5033670.00 | L2 |
| 3 | poonam industries (MII) | Item Categories : Bathroom Water Shower,Bathroom Water Shower,Bathroom Water Shower,taps or valves of nonferrous meta | 5097115.00 | L3 |
Amc for water coolers voltage stabilizers and water purifiers uoa
Amc for water coolers voltage stabilizers and water purifiers uoa
Read moreGes/pkt/60/2026-27 certain repair/ maint/ improvement to em installations i.e. pump house ohts ci and gi pipe lines, various types of valves and connected items, tubewell pumpsets and connected items, water disinfection system, attending day to day c
Ges/pkt/60/2026-27 certain repair/ maint/ improvement to em installations i.e. pump house ohts ci and gi pipe lines, various types of valves and connected items, tubewell pumpsets and connected items, water disinfection system, attending day to day c
Read moreProcurement of 33,000 nos. of 15mm dia multi jet class b magnetic type water meters conforming to is 779/1994 or iso 4064/2014 with its latest amendments.-ez
Procurement of 33,000 nos. of 15mm dia multi jet class b magnetic type water meters conforming to is 779/1994 or iso 4064/2014 with its latest amendments-ez
Read moreSupply and fixing water supply materials krn
Supplying of submersible motors , allied materials and fixing valves in pipe lines
Read moreKishanganj water supply scheme under amrut 2.0
Kishanganj water supply scheme under amrut 2.0
Read moreAnnual rate contract tender for supply of drinking water cans
Annual rate contract tender for supply of drinking water cans
Read moreProviding, supply, installation configuration testing and commissioning for establishment of centralized fire safety control room or fire command centre or fire control room response near 25 no. admission centre behind accidental emergency icu at k
Providing, supply, installation configuration testing and commissioning for establishment of centralized fire safety control room or fire command centre or fire control room response near 25 no. admission centre behind accidental emergency icu at k
Read moreR.o water plant on turnkey basis for new sports medicine complex
R.o water plant on turnkey basis for new sports medicine complex.
Read moreProviding stand by 7.5 hp submersible pump sets for water supply section
Providing stand by 7.5 hp submersible pump sets for water supply section
Read moreEmpanelment of agency for social media management for minor water resources department
Empanelment of agency for social media management for minor water resources department
Read moreof your Industry type