Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Item 1 B36.10 Astm A106 Gr.B Seamless Pipe Size 1 Inch Sch. Xs,Item 2 B36.10 Astm A106 Gr.B Seaml
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4483781 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 15, 2024 15:23 |
| End Date |
Expired
31/01/2024
Expired 949 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
RAJKOT SEAMLESS TUBE PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
5868730.1
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Utpal Saha
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bridge And Roof Company (india) Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASHOK METAL & TUBE | - | 24-01-2024 16:41:08 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | HEAVY METAL AND TUBES (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 30-01-2024 17:57:59 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | JINDAL SAW LIMITED | - | 31-01-2024 10:06:26 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | MAHARASHTRA SEAMLESS LIMITED | - | 31-01-2024 11:12:29 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | MOKSHI INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 31-01-2024 10:38:22 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 6 | PERMONICS TUBE INDIA | - | 30-01-2024 12:35:00 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | RAJKOT SEAMLESS TUBE PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 31-01-2024 10:17:11 | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | SANGHVI METALS | - | 29-01-2024 18:41:29 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 9 | SHAKTI TUBES ( INDIA ) | - | 30-01-2024 17:53:04 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | SHRI VARDHMAN TUBE CO. | - | 26-01-2024 17:40:38 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 11 | SKM Engg | - | 31-01-2024 07:56:24 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RAJKOT SEAMLESS TUBE PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : ITEM -1 B36.10 ASTM A106 GR.B SEAMLESS PIPE Size 1 INCH Sch. XS,ITEM-2 -B36.10 ASTM A106 GR.B SEAML | 5868730.10 | L1 |
| 2 | JINDAL SAW LIMITED | Item Categories : ITEM -1 B36.10 ASTM A106 GR.B SEAMLESS PIPE Size 1 INCH Sch. XS,ITEM-2 -B36.10 ASTM A106 GR.B SEAML | 6357945.20 | L2 |
| 3 | MAHARASHTRA SEAMLESS LIMITED(TRANSFERRED FROM DELHI TO MAH | Item Categories : ITEM -1 B36.10 ASTM A106 GR.B SEAMLESS PIPE Size 1 INCH Sch. XS,ITEM-2 -B36.10 ASTM A106 GR.B SEAML | 6566804.00 | L3 |
| 4 | HEAVY METAL AND TUBES (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : ITEM -1 B36.10 ASTM A106 GR.B SEAMLESS PIPE Size 1 INCH Sch. XS,ITEM-2 -B36.10 ASTM A106 GR.B SEAML | 6807402.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ITEM -1 B36.10 ASTM A106 GR.B SEAMLESS PIPE Size 1 INCH Sch. XS | NA | BOQ Item | 26 | ₹ 12977.120 |
| ITEM-2 -B36.10 ASTM A106 GR.B SEAMLESS PIPE Size 2 INCH Sch. XS | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 22839.300 |
| ITEM-3 B36.10 ASTM A106 GR.B SEAMLESS PIPE Size 4 INCH Sch.STD | NA | BOQ Item | 2000 | ₹ 3273240.000 |
| ITEM-4 B36.10 ASTM A106 GR.B SEAMLESS PIPE Size 4 INCH Sch.STD | NA | BOQ Item | 1000 | ₹ 1636620.000 |
| ITEM-5 B36.10 ASTM A106 GR.B SEAMLESS PIPE Size 4 INCH Sch.STD | NA | BOQ Item | 564 | ₹ 923053.680 |