Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Smf Battery 12 V, 7 7.5 Ah,Smf Battery 12 V 26 Ah
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4385008 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | December 22, 2023 20:56 |
| End Date |
Expired
08/01/2024
Expired 967 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SHIV TRADER | Make : RELICELL Model : 12V 7AH WARRANTY 12 MONTHS Title : 12V 7AH WARRANTY 12 MONTHS | 08-01-2024 08:18:54 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | SHUBHAM INDUSTRIES | Make : ENERTEX Model : EVR-7 Title : EVR-7 | 01-01-2024 17:35:43 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | THE SOUTHERN TRADERS | Make : NA Model : NA Title : BATTERY | 07-01-2024 12:26:54 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SHIV TRADER | Item Categories : SMF BATTERY 12V, 7-7.5AH,SMF BATTERY 12V 26AH | 80000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Shubham Industries (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : SMF BATTERY 12V, 7-7.5AH,SMF BATTERY 12V 26AH | 91000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | THE SOUTHERN TRADERS | Item Categories : SMF BATTERY 12V, 7-7.5AH,SMF BATTERY 12V 26AH | 93400.00 | L3 |
Repairing and rewinding self starter 12v and alternator 12v circuit and wiring repair of tyre handler b18141 and crane rt30 jh10cy0944 at ant st lodna area bccl
Repairing and rewinding self starter 12v and alternator 12v circuit and wiring repair of tyre handler b18141 and crane rt30 jh10cy0944 at ant st lodna area bccl
Read moreSupply of battery operated electric vehicles
Supply of battery operated electric vehicles to kitturu rani channamma university, hirebagewadi, belagavi.
Read moreProcurement of 7/10swg guy wire-gi as per tender specification.
Procurement of 7/10swg guy wire-gi as per tender specification.
Read moreE-auction for settlement of sand ghats of samastipur ganga- 2b block- 7
E-auction for settlement of sand ghats of samastipur ganga- 2b block- 7
Read moreE-auction for settlement of sand ghats of samastipur burhigandak-5 & 7 block-12
E-auction for settlement of sand ghats of samastipur burhigandak-5 & 7 block-12
Read moreProviding call takers for 24 x 7 public safety answering point (psap) at bangalore
Providing call takers for 24 x 7 public safety answering point (psap) at bangalore
Read morePermanent restoration of road from ratharan to mohalla aziziyan ward no. 7 pyt. seri chowana.
Permanent restoration of road from ratharan to mohalla aziziyan ward no. 7 pyt. seri chowana.
Read moreof your Industry type