Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏗️ Invitation For Bids: Ht Abc Line Construction & Transformer Installation 🔌 The Kerala State Electricity Board (Kseb), A State Government Undertaking, Invites Bids From Experienced Contractors For The Construction Of A Ht (High Tension) Abc Line And The Installation Of A 100 K Va Transformer At Aliparamba, Pallikunnu, Moolekkund Road, Under Es Thazhecode. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: July 01, 2024, 5:00 Pm 💸 Tender Fee: Inr 1534 💵 Earnest Money Deposit (Emd): Inr 15700 Bidders Must Demonstrate Their Capability To Execute Such Projects Successfully, Adhering To The Project Timeline And Quality Standards As Outlined In The Tender Documents. Keywords: Construction, Ht Abc Line, Transformer Installation, Kerala State Electricity Board, Kseb, State Government, Tender, Bid, Electrical Infrastructure, Aliparamba Pallikunnu Moolekkund Road, Es Thazhecode| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Constructing Ht Abc Line And Installing 100 K Va Transformer At Aliparamba Pallikunnu Moolekkund Road Under Es Thazhecode
|
| Description |
Constructing Ht Abc Line And Installing 100 K Va Transformer At Aliparamba Pallikunnu Moolekkund Road Under Es Thazhecode
|
| Organisation | Kerala State Electricity Board | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2024_KSEB_674233_1 |
|
Reference Number |
E-Tender No. EE/PMU/MJI/E-TENDER NO 02/24-25/dated 04.06.2024 |
| Tender Fee | 1534 |
| EMD | 15700 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Aliparamba-Pallikunnu-Moolekkund road |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://etenders.kerala.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=1048683 |
| Start Date | June 15, 2024 16:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
01/07/2024
Expired 793 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Replacing faulty 11 kv ht metering cubicle with new one with and providing, erection & commissioning of 150/200 kva copper wound transformer at lmp site for the year 2026-27
Replacing faulty 11 kv ht metering cubicle with new one with and providing, erection & commissioning of 150/200 kva copper wound transformer at lmp site for the year 2026-27
Read moreConstructing ht line (abc) and installing 100 kva transformer at madasseri kori road under es thiruvali
Constructing ht line (abc) and installing 100 kva transformer at madasseri kori road under es thiruvali
Read moreDrawing ht abc and installing 100 kva transformer at pattathelparambu under es punnayurkulam
Drawing ht abc and installing 100 kva transformer at pattathelparambu under es punnayurkulam
Read moreStringing ht abc and installing 160 kva transformer
Stringing ht abc and installing 160 kva transformer
Read moreConstructing 11kv abc line and installing one 100 kva transformer at mukkilaparamba under es thazhekod
Constructing 11kv abc line and installing one 100 kva transformer at mukkilaparamba under es thazhekod
Read moreConstructing ht line (abc) with transformer near punnappala temple under es thiruvali
Constructing ht line (abc) with transformer near punnappala temple under es thiruvali
Read moreConstructing ht abc line and installing 100 kva transformer at milma road kuzhur under electrical section kuzhur.
Construction of new ht line using 120sqmm ht abc, transformer dp, erecting transformer dismantling and transferring lt lines for constructing ht abc line and installing 100 kva transformer at milma road kuzhur under electrical section kuzhur.
Read moreInstalling 110kva transformer at vattappara by constructing ht abc line under electrical section, kuttikkol
Installing 110kva transformer at vattappara by constructing ht abc line under electrical section, kuttikkol
Read moreInstalling 100kva transformer at korakol by constructing ht abc line under electrical section, kuttikkol
Installing 100kva transformer at korakol by constructing ht abc line under electrical section, kuttikkol
Read moreConstructing 500m ht abc and installing one 100kva transformer at parakkettu under electrical section karulai
Constructing 500m ht abc and installing one 100kva transformer at parakkettu under electrical section karulai
Read moreof your Industry type