Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Supply 4kg Clean Agent Based Fire Extinguisher With Valve,Supply 2kg Clean Agent Based Fire Ext. Cy
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4195179 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 10, 2023 01:01 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/11/2023
Expired 1015 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
KANADIA FYR FYTER PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
331226
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 20 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Deependra Kumar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department:
Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd
Organisation:
Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AGNI SAFETY ENGINEERS | - | 20-11-2023 09:16:47 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | AMIKA PROJECTS | - | 20-11-2023 12:48:38 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | FIRE SAFETY DEVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 20-11-2023 13:12:06 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | FOAMTECH ANTIFIRE PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 18-11-2023 17:38:26 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | KANEX FIRE SOLUTIONS LIMITED | - | 20-11-2023 18:39:47 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | nirmal sales corporation | - | 20-11-2023 18:53:16 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | SUPREMEX EQUIPMENTS | - | 18-11-2023 16:13:14 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | ULTRA FIRE PROTECTION ENGINEERS | - | 20-11-2023 18:28:28 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KANADIA FYR FYTER PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Supply 4kg Clean agent based fire extinguisher with valve,Supply 2kg clean agent-based fire ext. cy | 331226.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SUPREMEX EQUIPMENTS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Supply 4kg Clean agent based fire extinguisher with valve,Supply 2kg clean agent-based fire ext. cy | 332199.50 | L2 |
| 3 | FOAMTECH ANTIFIRE PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Supply 4kg Clean agent based fire extinguisher with valve,Supply 2kg clean agent-based fire ext. cy | 447054.00 | L3 |
| 4 | FIRE SAFETY DEVICES PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Supply 4kg Clean agent based fire extinguisher with valve,Supply 2kg clean agent-based fire ext. cy | 483269.00 | L4 |
| 5 | nirmal sales corporation (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Supply 4kg Clean agent based fire extinguisher with valve,Supply 2kg clean agent-based fire ext. cy | 543103.00 | L5 |
| 6 | AMIKA PROJECTS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Supply 4kg Clean agent based fire extinguisher with valve,Supply 2kg clean agent-based fire ext. cy | 705337.00 | L6 |
| 7 | ULTRA FIRE PROTECTION ENGINEERS (MII) | Item Categories : Supply 4kg Clean agent based fire extinguisher with valve,Supply 2kg clean agent-based fire ext. cy | 1132150.91 | L7 |
| 8 | AGNI SAFETY ENGINEERS (MII) | Item Categories : Supply 4kg Clean agent based fire extinguisher with valve,Supply 2kg clean agent-based fire ext. cy | 1171638.00 | L8 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Supply 4kg Clean agent based fire extinguisher with valve | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 51330.000 |
| Supply 2kg clean agent-based fire ext. cylinder with valve | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 107616.000 |
| Supply of master control unit with alarm and pressure switch per panel | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 26550.000 |
| Supply of fire detection and release tube ,UL FM Approved | NA | BOQ Item | 125 | ₹ 59000.000 |
| Elec. And hardware items incl. adopters,plugs,connectors | NA | BOQ Item | 11 | ₹ 58410.000 |
| Installation testing and commissioning | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 28320.000 |