Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Sophos Ngfw With 3 Years On Site Oem Warranty Make: Sophos, Model: Xgs 2100
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3522508 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 08, 2023 18:49 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/06/2023
Expired 1165 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
MIKROZ INFOSECURITY PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
349983
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Niraj Kumar Dhruw
Ministry:
Ministry Of Power
Department:
Na
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MIKROZ INFOSECURITY PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Sophos Xg210 Model : Renewal of Warranty/Subscription of Sophos XG210 Title : XG210 | 29-06-2023 13:52:43 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | TAARAK INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Sophos/XGS2100 Model : XGS2100 with 3 Yr Xstream Protection Subscription Title : Sophos | 29-06-2023 12:59:30 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | TNS NETWORKING SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED. | Make : SOPHOS XGS 2100 Model : SOPHOS XGS2100 Title : SOPHOS NGFW WITH 3 YEARS ON SITE OEM WARRANTY MAKE: SOPHOS, MODEL: XGS 2100 ( Q3) | 29-06-2023 12:28:14 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MIKROZ INFOSECURITY PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : SOPHOS NGFW WITH 3 YEARS ON SITE OEM WARRANTY MAKE: SOPHOS, MODEL: XGS 2100 | 349983.00 | L1 |
| 2 | TNS NETWORKING SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED. | Item Categories : SOPHOS NGFW WITH 3 YEARS ON SITE OEM WARRANTY MAKE: SOPHOS, MODEL: XGS 2100 | 399999.00 | L2 |
| 3 | TAARAK INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : SOPHOS NGFW WITH 3 YEARS ON SITE OEM WARRANTY MAKE: SOPHOS, MODEL: XGS 2100 | 410000.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| XG210 | Sophos Xg210 | Renewal of Warranty/Subscription of Sophos XG210 | 1 | ₹ 349983.000 |