Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Bleaching Powder,Lime,Labex,Ghar Sodhan,Urea,Ssp,Mop
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Textiles |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4193786 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 09, 2023 21:51 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/11/2023
Expired 1018 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
Happy Enterprise
Contract Value
114988
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
M.srinivas Rao
Ministry:
Ministry Of Textiles
Department:
Na
Organisation:
Central Silk Board
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BUSINESS FOREVER | - | 15-11-2023 19:01:42 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | GLOBAL POINT | - | 19-11-2023 11:25:59 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | Happy Enterprise | - | 19-11-2023 11:10:08 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Happy Enterprise(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : BLEACHING POWDER,LIME,LABEX,GHAR SODHAN,UREA,SSP,MOP | 114988.00 | L1 |
| 2 | GLOBAL POINT (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : BLEACHING POWDER,LIME,LABEX,GHAR SODHAN,UREA,SSP,MOP | 115984.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BLEACHING POWDER | NA | BOQ Item | 200 | ₹ 11400.000 |
| LIME | NA | BOQ Item | 200 | ₹ 3800.000 |
| LABEX | NA | BOQ Item | 144 | ₹ 7920.000 |
| GHAR SODHAN | NA | BOQ Item | 72 | ₹ 7560.000 |
| UREA | NA | BOQ Item | 1260 | ₹ 28728.000 |
| SSP | NA | BOQ Item | 1600 | ₹ 42080.000 |
| MOP | NA | BOQ Item | 300 | ₹ 13500.000 |