Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Color,1kva Ups,Mfd Printer,Desktop Computers
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3584403 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 18, 2023 00:35 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/06/2023
Expired 1164 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Abhi Computers | - | 26-06-2023 13:23:15 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | BROINFOTECH | - | 19-06-2023 09:00:28 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | JOINTECH INFRA PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 23-06-2023 23:25:26 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | NIYURA LIFESTYLE PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 26-06-2023 12:40:40 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | OM SAKTHI INFOSOLUTIONS | - | 27-06-2023 18:51:36 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | ROHIT COMPUTERS | - | 27-06-2023 15:36:24 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | SM TRADE AND AGENCY | - | 27-06-2023 15:48:08 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ROHIT COMPUTERS(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Color,1kva UPS,MFD Printer,Desktop Computers | 298950.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SM TRADE AND AGENCY (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Color,1kva UPS,MFD Printer,Desktop Computers | 316979.00 | L2 |
| 3 | JOINTECH INFRA PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Color,1kva UPS,MFD Printer,Desktop Computers | 355000.00 | L3 |