Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Air Conditioner 1.5 Ton Hot And Cold,Stabilizer,Copper Pipe,Caping Casing4 Inch 6 Feet,Installation
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3757920
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date July 29, 2023 18:57
End Date
Expired 07/08/2023

Expired 1126 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 EDLYN VENTURES PRIVATE LIMITED - 07-08-2023 14:11:12 MSE Disqualified
2 MAALIK ENTERPRISES - 02-08-2023 12:19:51 MSE Disqualified
3 NEW GLOBAL ENGINEERS - 05-08-2023 12:45:59 MSE Qualified
4 SAJAD TRADERS - 05-08-2023 13:39:08 MSE Qualified
5 THE S S CONSTRUCTIONS - 05-08-2023 12:20:42 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 THE S S CONSTRUCTIONS(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Air Conditioner 1.5 Ton hot and Cold,Stabilizer,Copper Pipe,Caping Casing4 inch 6 feet,Installation 63000.00 L1
2 NEW GLOBAL ENGINEERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Air Conditioner 1.5 Ton hot and Cold,Stabilizer,Copper Pipe,Caping Casing4 inch 6 feet,Installation 69500.00 L2
3 SAJAD TRADERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Air Conditioner 1.5 Ton hot and Cold,Stabilizer,Copper Pipe,Caping Casing4 inch 6 feet,Installation 81000.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise