Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Insert Tcmt 090202 Pf 4025 Hav Ing Insert Life Of 300 Minutes For Job Having Upto Hrc 35 Ma Ke. San
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5159056 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 13, 2024 20:49 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/08/2024
Expired 764 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Armoured Vehicles Nigam Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M D TRADERS | Make : HARDCUT Model : TCMT 090202 HC4025 Title : TURNING INSERT | 02-08-2024 16:41:29 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | METAL ARTS | Make : SANDVIK COROMANT Model : TCMT 09 02 02-PF 4425 Title : TCMT 09 02 02-PF 4425 | 03-08-2024 12:01:14 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | SAI SOLUTIONS | Make : NA Model : INSERT TCMT 090202 PF 4025 HAV ING INSERT LIFE OF Title : INSERT TCMT 090202 PF 4025 HAV ING INSERT LIFE OF 300 MINUTES FOR JOB HAVING UPTO HRC 35 MA KE. SAND | 03-08-2024 11:16:19 | N/A | Qualified |