Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
💧 Procurement Alert: Vertical Inline Multistage Centrifugal Pump 💧 The Department Of Heavy Industry, Under The Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of A Vertical Inline Multistage Centrifugal Pump As Per Specification 830440002, Rev. 00. 🗓️ Bid Submission Deadline: June 19, 2024, 2:00 Pm Suppliers Must Meet The Specified Technical And Quality Requirements As Outlined In The Document Number 830440002, Rev. 00. Interested Parties Should Submit Detailed Bids Before The Stipulated Deadline. Keywords: Vertical Inline Multistage Centrifugal Pump, Procurement, Specification 830440002 Rev. 00, Department Of Heavy Industry, Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Vertical Inline Multistage Centrifugal Pump As Per Specification 830440002 Rev. 00
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5024042 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 07, 2024 19:35 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/06/2024
Expired 807 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
GLOBESTAR ENGINEERS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
78000
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Santosh Anand
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GLOBESTAR ENGINEERS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : GLOBESEAL Model : GCVF 15-4 Title : GCVF 15-4 VERTICAL INLINE MULTISTAGE CENTRIFUGAL PUMP | 15-06-2024 12:20:35 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | KRISHNA ENGINEERING CO. | Make : CNP Model : CDLF Title : VERTICAL INLINE MULTISTAGE CENTRIFUGAL PUMP | 19-06-2024 12:21:58 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GLOBESTAR ENGINEERS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : VERTICAL INLINE MULTISTAGE CENTRIFUGAL PUMP AS PER SPECIFICATION 830440002 REV. 00 | 66101.70 | L1 |
| 2 | KRISHNA ENGINEERING CO. | Item Categories : VERTICAL INLINE MULTISTAGE CENTRIFUGAL PUMP AS PER SPECIFICATION 830440002 REV. 00 | 79157.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| GCVF 15-4 VERTICAL INLINE MULTISTAGE CENTRIFUGAL PUMP | GLOBESEAL | GCVF 15-4 | 1 | ₹ 78000.000 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type