Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
File Cover Colour Printed,Use And Throw Pen Blue,Reynold Blue Pen,Nichiban Tape 1,Nichiban Tape 1 O
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4395688 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | December 27, 2023 01:54 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/01/2024
Expired 972 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence
Organisation:
Controller General Of Defence Accounts
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Arihant Trade Center | - | 29-12-2023 11:05:25 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | Ashok Agency | - | 28-12-2023 16:54:23 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | DEEP MARKETING | - | 28-12-2023 15:50:43 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | Kalptaru Impex | - | 28-12-2023 16:29:13 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | KONARK ENTERPRISE | - | 28-12-2023 16:44:03 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | Kuber Solutions | - | 28-12-2023 18:10:38 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | PADMAVATI ENTERPRISE | - | 02-01-2024 13:27:20 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | S. G. ENTERPRISE | - | 05-01-2024 15:24:00 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | Shree Vimal Enterprise | - | 28-12-2023 16:30:40 | MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | STAYSAFE SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 05-01-2024 11:16:11 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Arihant Trade Center | Item Categories : file cover colour printed,use and throw pen blue,reynold blue pen,nichiban tape 1,nichiban tape 1 O | 98645.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Shree Vimal Enterprise( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : file cover colour printed,use and throw pen blue,reynold blue pen,nichiban tape 1,nichiban tape 1 O | 102730.00 | L2 |
| 3 | KONARK ENTERPRISE( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : file cover colour printed,use and throw pen blue,reynold blue pen,nichiban tape 1,nichiban tape 1 O | 103550.00 | L3 |
| 4 | DEEP MARKETING( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : file cover colour printed,use and throw pen blue,reynold blue pen,nichiban tape 1,nichiban tape 1 O | 105540.00 | L4 |
| 5 | Kalptaru Impex( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : file cover colour printed,use and throw pen blue,reynold blue pen,nichiban tape 1,nichiban tape 1 O | 111130.00 | L5 |
| 6 | Ashok Agency( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : file cover colour printed,use and throw pen blue,reynold blue pen,nichiban tape 1,nichiban tape 1 O | 117425.00 | L6 |
| 7 | Kuber Solutions( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : file cover colour printed,use and throw pen blue,reynold blue pen,nichiban tape 1,nichiban tape 1 O | 118180.00 | L7 |