Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Custom Bid For Services Hiring Mud And Chemical Handling Services At Drilling And Workover Wells
Description
Organisation OIL INDIA Limited | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4479205
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value 2 Crore
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date January 13, 2024 15:42
End Date
Expired 30/01/2024

Expired 950 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

M/S HAZARIKA ENTERPRISE

Contract Value

60752160

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name: Rituraj Sarmah
Ministry: Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department: Oil India Limited
Organisation: Oil India Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 DOBORI 29-01-2024 20:36:40 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified
2 M/S Ajit Enterprise 30-01-2024 09:35:13 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified
3 M/S HAZARIKA ENTERPRISE 29-01-2024 19:38:39 MSE MSE Qualified
4 M/S P PHUKAN & CO. 30-01-2024 10:46:51 MSE MSE Qualified
5 M/S R.T. Associate & Co. 30-01-2024 08:34:01 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified
6 M/S RAJLAKSHMEE CONSTRUCTION 29-01-2024 20:25:33 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified
7 M/S. M. DUTTA & CO. 29-01-2024 22:24:08 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified
8 SOUTH ASIA CONSULTANCY 30-01-2024 10:57:51 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 M/S R.T. Associate & Co. (MSE) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Hiring Mud and Chemical Handling Services at Drilling and Workover Wells 51186040.00 Disqualified
2 M/S HAZARIKA ENTERPRISE( MSE Social Category:SC ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Hiring Mud and Chemical Handling Services at Drilling and Workover Wells 60752160.00 L1
3 M/S P PHUKAN & CO.( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Hiring Mud and Chemical Handling Services at Drilling and Workover Wells 61471628.00 L2
4 M/S RAJLAKSHMEE CONSTRUCTION Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Hiring Mud and Chemical Handling Services at Drilling and Workover Wells 62313440.00 L3
5 DOBORI Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Hiring Mud and Chemical Handling Services at Drilling and Workover Wells 62410200.00 L4
6 M/S. M. DUTTA & CO. Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Hiring Mud and Chemical Handling Services at Drilling and Workover Wells 63087520.00 L5
7 M/S Ajit Enterprise Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Hiring Mud and Chemical Handling Services at Drilling and Workover Wells 65603280.00 L6
8 SOUTH ASIA CONSULTANCY Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Hiring Mud and Chemical Handling Services at Drilling and Workover Wells 73380160.00 L7

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Service Category Name Ordered Quantity Price
Custom Bid for Services - Hiring Mud and Chemical Handling Services at Drilling and Workover Wells in OILs operational areas for a period of two years Custom Bid for Services 1 ₹ 60752160.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise