Tender Details

About Tender

๐Ÿ”ฅ Procurement Alert: Advanced Safety Detectors ๐Ÿ”ฅ The Ministry Of Coal's Materials Management Division Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of High Quality, Advanced Safety Detectors With The Following Specifications: ๐Ÿ” Detector Type: Flame, Uv Infra Red, Alarm ๐Ÿ” Detector Features: Al, Infra Red, Ember Alarm ๐Ÿ”Œ Power Supply: 1.1 Kv ๐Ÿ’ป Connectivity: 4 C ๐Ÿงพ Materials: Copper (Cu), Pvc ๐Ÿ”— Cable Type: 2.5 Mm2 ๐Ÿ›ก๏ธ Safety Feature: Armrd (Anti Ram Raid Device) ๐Ÿ“… Bid Submission Deadline: May 02, 2024, 8:00 Pm Interested Suppliers Should Provide Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, To Meet The Stringent Safety And Quality Standards Required By The Ministry Of Coal. Keywords: Safety Detectors, Coal Ministry, Procurement, Advanced Technology, Bid Submission, Materials Management, Safety Equipment
Particulars Details
Title
Detector, Flame,Uv Infra Red,Al,Detector, Infra Red,Ember,Al,Cable, 1.1 Kv,4 C, Cu,Pvc,2.5 Mm2,Armrd,C
Description
Organisation Materials Management | Ministry of Coal
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4855913
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date April 17, 2024 16:57
End Date
Expired 02/05/2024

Expired 857 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

RISE TECH SOLUTIONS

Contract Value

6518750

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Deo Kumar Singh
Ministry: Ministry Of Coal
Department: Materials Management
Organisation: Northern Coalfields Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 AMBETRONICS ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED - 01-05-2024 15:14:35 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
2 Anacon Process Control - 02-05-2024 18:52:55 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
3 D.D. ELECTRONIC EQUIPMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED - 02-05-2024 19:09:30 Registered with designated Agency / Authority N/A Disqualified
4 M/S ADARSH ENTERPRISES - 02-05-2024 16:24:32 Registered with designated Agency / Authority N/A Disqualified
5 RISE TECH SOLUTIONS - 01-05-2024 14:23:05 Offline upload MII Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 RISE TECH SOLUTIONS(MII) Item Categories : DETECTOR, FLAME,UV-INFRA RED,AL,DETECTOR, INFRA RED,EMBER,AL,CABLE, 1.1KV,4C, Cu,PVC,2.5MM2,ARMRD,C 6518750.00 L1

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
DETECTOR, FLAME,UV-INFRA RED,AL NA BOQ Item 16 โ‚น 2642400.000
DETECTOR, INFRA RED,EMBER,AL NA BOQ Item 16 โ‚น 2831200.000
CABLE, 1.1KV,4C, Cu,PVC,2.5MM2,ARMRD,CNTRL NA BOQ Item 1350 โ‚น 473850.000
SIREN, ELEC, 2KM RANGE NA BOQ Item 6 โ‚น 38700.000
ALARM PANEL, FIRE,4ZN, WALL MNTD,24VDC,LCD NA BOQ Item 4 โ‚น 424600.000
CALL PT, CE-EN,IP66,12-26VDC, 0-60DEGC,RED NA BOQ Item 8 โ‚น 108000.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise