Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
2 Pin Top Plug 6 A Isi Brand,3 Pin Top Plug 6 A Is I Brand I,3 Pin Top Plug 16 A Isi Brand,7 Segment D
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Training and Technical Education Department Delhi | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3812619 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 10, 2023 20:41 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/08/2023
Expired 1108 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
JMD SALES CORPJMD SALES CORPJMD SALES CORPJMD SALES CORPVINEET ENGINEERSJMD SALE...
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 14 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Dilbag Singh
Department:
Training And Technical Education Department Delhi
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A.V. TECHNOLOGIES | - | 19-08-2023 16:35:37 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | JMD SALES CORP | - | 21-08-2023 13:25:30 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | VINEET ENGINEERS | - | 21-08-2023 15:09:01 | N/A | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 pin top plug 6 A ISI brand | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 360.000 |
| 3 pin top plug 6A IS I brandI | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 1500.000 |
| 3 pin top plug 16A ISI brand | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 1200.000 |
| 7 segment display common anode or common cathode | NA | BOQ Item | 40 | ₹ 1880.000 |
| Bakelite sheet assorted size 8 x10 | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 1410.000 |
| Battan Bulb Holder | NA | BOQ Item | 150 | ₹ 6000.000 |
| Battery 6V by 4A | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 2760.000 |
| Battery9 voltwith connector | NA | BOQ Item | 40 | ₹ 2200.000 |
| BNC to meter lead and BNC to crocodile | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 1320.000 |
| Brush One point Five inch and tooth brush | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 300.000 |
| Bulb holder ISI brand | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 780.000 |
| Bulb holder pendent brass | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 275.000 |
| Capacitor2 pont Five uf | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 8000.000 |
| Capacitor different type CC PC paper assorted value etc | NA | BOQ Item | 1000 | ₹ 11000.000 |
| Capicitor 1000uf by 25v 50 pcs pach | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 900.000 |
| Cashing Caping 1 inch and 2 inch 100 each | NA | BOQ Item | 200 | ₹ 15200.000 |
| cell 1point5V pencil by Medium Big size | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 450.000 |
| Computer fan | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 1840.000 |
| Copper wire 3 20 | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 16650.000 |
| Copper Wire 7 20 | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 22000.000 |