Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔧 Procurement Opportunity: 3 Phase Vacuum Pumps For Ntpc Sipat 🏭 The Ministry Of Power, Through Its Subsidiary, Ntpc Sipat, Is Seeking Bids For The Procurement Of 3 Phase Vacuum Pumps For The Thermal Motors Drive (Tmd) And Absorber Hot Driven (Ahd) Systems. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: June 19, 2024, 5:00 Pm Suppliers With Proven Expertise In Providing High Quality Vacuum Pumps For Industrial Applications Are Invited To Submit Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules. Keywords: 3 Phase Vacuum Pumps, Ntpc Sipat, Thermal Motors Drive, Absorber Hot Driven, Ministry Of Power, Industrial Equipment Procurement| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Procurement Of 3 Phase Vacuum Pumps For Tmd & Ahd Of Ntpc Sipat
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4990126 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 29, 2024 21:28 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/06/2024
Expired 805 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
S & S ASSOCIATES
575840
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | OMEGA CORPORATION | Make : PROMIVAC Model : PVD2-350 Title : VACUUM PUMP | 19-06-2024 11:43:13 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | P & S CORPORATION | Make : NA Model : VACUUM PUMP Title : Vacuum Pump | 16-07-2024 15:54:57 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | S & S ASSOCIATES | Make : NA Model : VACUUM PUMP Title : VACUUM PUMP | 16-07-2024 12:45:14 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | SATA COMPANY | Make : NA Model : Motor Poles Title : Motor Poles | 17-06-2024 17:03:14 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | TORQUE MAC | Make : NA Model : VACUUM PUMP Title : Vacuum Pump | 16-07-2024 13:45:13 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | S & S ASSOCIATES | Item Categories : Procurement of 3 Phase Vacuum Pumps for TMD & AHD of NTPC- Sipat | 575840.00 | L1 |
| 2 | P & S CORPORATION | Item Categories : Procurement of 3 Phase Vacuum Pumps for TMD & AHD of NTPC- Sipat | 612656.00 | L2 |
| 3 | TORQUE MAC | Item Categories : Procurement of 3 Phase Vacuum Pumps for TMD & AHD of NTPC- Sipat | 625400.00 | L3 |
| 4 | SATA COMPANY | Item Categories : Procurement of 3 Phase Vacuum Pumps for TMD & AHD of NTPC- Sipat | 800000.00 | L4 |
| 5 | OMEGA CORPORATION | Item Categories : Procurement of 3 Phase Vacuum Pumps for TMD & AHD of NTPC- Sipat | 939280.00 | L5 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| VACUUM PUMP | NA | VACUUM PUMP | 4 | ₹ 575840.000 |
Procurement of weir make zld pump for ahd for ntpc sipat
Procurement of weir make zld pump for ahd for ntpc sipat
Read moreProcurement of sam turbo make pumps for ahd ntpc tanda
Procurement of sam turbo make pumps for ahd ntpc tanda
Read moreServicing of submersible de-watering pumps used in ahd, tmd, chp, operation deptt, ntpc farakka
Servicing of submersible de-watering pumps used in ahd, tmd, chp, operation deptt, ntpc farakka
Read moreProcurement of tdbfp modified recirculation valve trim assly for tmd, sipat
Procurement of tdbfp modified recirculation valve trim assly for tmd, sipat
Read moreProcurement of spares for flowmore make pumps installed in tmd area of
Procurement of spares for flowmore make pumps installed in tmd area ofntpc darlipali.
Read moreProcurement of spares for lp dosing pumps for st 1 tmd at ntpc
Procurement of spares for lp dosing pumps for st 1 tmd at ntpcvindhyachal
Read moreProcurement of stellite alloy 6 cobalt based welding electrodes for tmd sipat
Procurement of stellite alloy 6 cobalt based welding electrodes for tmd sipat
Read moreSupply of mechanical seals tdbfp condenser vacuum pumps for ntpc sipat
Supply of mechanical seals tdbfp condenser vacuum pumps for ntpc sipatstage-i
Read moreProcurement of garuda vacuum pump spares for ahd at nstps
Procurement of garuda vacuum pump spares for ahd at nstps
Read moreProcurement of spares of pumps in dm pt area for ntpc sipat
Procurement of spares of pumps in dm pt area for ntpc sipat
Read moreof your Industry type