Tender Details

About Tender

🚂 Procurement Opportunity: Slack Adjuster Type Irsa 600 🛠️ The Ministry Of Railways, Central Government, Invites Bids For The Procurement Of Slack Adjuster Type Irsa 600, Complete With A Control Rod Of Length 1255mm, In Compliance With Spec. 07 Abr 1992 Amd. 5 Of September 2016, As Per Rdso Drg No. Wd 82064 S 01 Rc. The Alternative Specification Is 12. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: July 17, 2024, 2:30 Pm Interested Bidders Must Submit An Earnest Money Deposit (Emd) Of Inr 496,000. No Tender Fee Is Payable. Detailed Tender Documents Are Available For Review To Fully Understand The Specifications And Requirements For This Procurement. Keywords: Slack Adjuster Type Irsa 600, Ministry Of Railways, Central Government, Procurement, Tender, Railway Equipment, Emd, Rdso Specifications
Particulars Details
Title
Slack Adjuster Type Irsa 600 Complete With Control Rod L=1255mm Confirming To Spec. 07 Abr 1992 Amd.5 Of Sept 2016. To Rdso Drg No : Wd 82064 S 01 Rc. Alt : 12.
Description
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
Organisation Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department
Tender Id 106263928
Reference
Number
38241587
Tender Fee 0
EMD 49600
Tender Value -
Place Secunderabad
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/supply/pdfdocs/072024/106381976/viewNitPdf_4619357.pdf

Start Date June 25, 2024 23:00
End Date
Expired 17/07/2024

Expired 776 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.