Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
96 Well Block Real Time Pcr
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Higher Education | Ministry of Education |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4452015 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 08, 2024 20:41 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/01/2024
Expired 948 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
M/S GALAXY TRADING CORPORATION
1635000
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANALYTICAL TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED | Make : ANALYTICAL Model : RTPCR CFX-3096 Title : Real-time PCR System (with Accessories) | 29-01-2024 15:37:25 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | HELIX BIOSCIENCES | Make : Analytik jena Model : 844-00556-2 Title : q tower 3G touch | 29-01-2024 15:54:23 | MII | Disqualified |
| 3 | KAY DEE ENTERPRISES | Make : Thermo Fisher Scientific Model : A28138 Title : QuantStudio™ 5 Real-Time PCR System, 96-well | 21-01-2024 15:47:08 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S GALAXY TRADING CORPORATION | Make : THERMO APPLIEDBIOSYSTEMS Model : A28138 Title : QuantStudio™ 5 Real-Time PCR System, 96-well, 0.1 mL | 19-01-2024 17:45:35 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | M/S H.V. TECHNOLOGIES | Make : ThermoFisher Scientific Model : A28138 Title : QuantStudio™ 5 Real-Time PCR System, 96-well, 0.1 mL | 19-01-2024 17:43:18 | MII | Qualified |
| 6 | ROORKEE EQUIPMENT & MODELS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Thermo Fisher Scientific Model : A28138 Title : QuantStudio™ 5 Real-Time PCR System, 96-well, 0.1 mL | 22-01-2024 16:23:17 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S GALAXY TRADING CORPORATION(MII) | Item Categories : 96-well block Real-time PCR | 1635000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | KAY DEE ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : 96-well block Real-time PCR | 1930000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ROORKEE EQUIPMENT & MODELS PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : 96-well block Real-time PCR | 1950000.00 | L3 |
| 4 | M/S H.V. TECHNOLOGIES (MII) | Item Categories : 96-well block Real-time PCR | 2035500.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| QuantStudio™ 5 Real-Time PCR System, 96-well, 0.1 mL | THERMO APPLIEDBIOSYSTEMS | A28138 | 1 | ₹ 1635000.000 |
Kfd rt pcr reagents for detection of kyasanur forest disease virus kfdv in human serum samples 2026-27
Procurement of real-time rt-pcr reagents required for molecular detection of kyasanur forest disease virus kfdv in rna extracted from human serum samples for routine kfd surveillance and diagnosis at virus diagnostic laboratory shivamogga during the financial year 2026-27. the reagents shall be compatible with the real-time pcr platforms available at the laboratory and shall include the required rt-pcr master mix/enzyme mix kfdv-specific primers and probes or equivalent validated assay components controls and other reagents necessary for performing the rt-pcr assay as per the validated laboratory protocol.
Read moreTo provide 2 time meal and breakfast for pregnant and breast feeding women at savitribai phule and panchaganga hospital
To provide 2 time meal and breakfast for pregnant and breast feeding women at savitribai phule and panchaganga hospital
Read moreMaintenance of 691 92 cum ept for the specification mentioned in ssr item no 96 (a) on doddamalali sy no 6 of channagiri range
Maintenance of 691 92 cum ept for the specification mentioned in ssr item no 96 (a) on doddamalali sy no 6 of channagiri range
Read moreMaintenance of 4890 cum ept for the specification mentioned in ssr item no 96 (a) on bisilumane village to dodderi village of bhadravathi range.
Maintenance of 4890 cum ept for the specification mentioned in ssr item no 96 (a) on bisilumane village to dodderi village of bhadravathi range.
Read moreMaintenance of 2598 cum ept for the specification mentioned in ssr item no 96 (a) on bisilumane village to varavinakere village of bhadravathi range.
Maintenance of 2598 cum ept for the specification mentioned in ssr item no 96 (a) on bisilumane village to varavinakere village of bhadravathi range.
Read moreMaintenance of 4117 cum ept for the specification mentioned in ssr item no 96 (a) on varavina kere village to dodderi village of bhadravathi range.
Maintenance of 4117 cum ept for the specification mentioned in ssr item no 96 (a) on varavina kere village to dodderi village of bhadravathi range.
Read moreUpgradation of equipment stp, electrical/mechanical works at wet well for stp in hosapete city
Upgradation of equipment stp, electrical/mechanical works at wet well for stp in hosapete city
Read moreProviding rest room to contractor female workers working around auxiliary buildings near time office and improvement works to steel silo at rtps
Providing rest room to contractor female workers working around auxiliary buildings near time office and improvement works to steel silo at rtps
Read moreImprovement to road from nh-181 to basavanapura (nh181) via mallayanapura ch 0.00km to 5.90km in gundlupete taluku chamarajanagara district (one time improvement)
Improvement to road from nh-181 to basavanapura (nh181) via mallayanapura ch 0.00km to 5.90km in gundlupete taluku chamarajanagara district (one time improvement)
Read moreE-auction for settlement of sand ghat rohtas block- 10 (rohtas block 10)
E-auction for settlement of sand ghat rohtas block- 10 (rohtas block 10)
Read moreof your Industry type