Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
White Paint,Black Paint,Orange Paint,Og Paint,Yellow Paint,Silver Paint,Red Paint,Blue Paint,Paint
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3639947 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 03, 2023 17:06 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/07/2023
Expired 1149 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | EX-SERVICEMAN TRADERS | - | 11-07-2023 13:59:41 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | GAGAN ENTERPRISES | - | 10-07-2023 13:39:35 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | RELIABLE TRADERS | - | 10-07-2023 13:14:48 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RELIABLE TRADERS(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : White Paint,Black Paint,Orange Paint,OG Paint,Yellow Paint,Silver Paint,Red Paint,Blue Paint,Paint | 98650.00 | L1 |
| 2 | EX-SERVICEMAN TRADERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : White Paint,Black Paint,Orange Paint,OG Paint,Yellow Paint,Silver Paint,Red Paint,Blue Paint,Paint | 106200.00 | L2 |
| 3 | GAGAN ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : White Paint,Black Paint,Orange Paint,OG Paint,Yellow Paint,Silver Paint,Red Paint,Blue Paint,Paint | 110021.00 | L3 |