Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛠️ Procurement Opportunity For Automotive Components 🚗🛠️ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For A Range Of Automotive Components To Support Its Operational Needs. 🛡️ 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: June 14, 2024, 12:00 Pm Components Required Include: Clutch Release Bearing Wheel Bearing Wiper Blade Pivot Bush For Front Suspension Air Dryer Repair Kit Spare Parts Kit Interested Suppliers Should Submit Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, To Meet The Stringent Requirements Of The Ministry Of Defence. Keywords: Automotive Components, Military Procurement, Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Bid Opportunity, Spare Parts| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Clutch Release Bearing,Wheel Bearing,Wiper Blade,Pivot Bush Gront Suspension,Air Dryer Rep Kit,Spee
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4976312 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 24, 2024 17:16 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/06/2024
Expired 813 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHAGWATI ENTERPRISES | - | 01-06-2024 12:21:14 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | CHOUDHARY AUTO STORES | - | 31-05-2024 12:53:05 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | LOKNATH AGENCIES | - | 01-06-2024 12:45:46 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CHOUDHARY AUTO STORES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CLUTCH RELEASE BEARING,WHEEL BEARING,WIPER BLADE,PIVOT BUSH GRONT SUSPENSION,AIR DRYER REP KIT,SPEE | 19151.00 | L1 |
| 2 | BHAGWATI ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CLUTCH RELEASE BEARING,WHEEL BEARING,WIPER BLADE,PIVOT BUSH GRONT SUSPENSION,AIR DRYER REP KIT,SPEE | 22230.00 | L2 |
| 3 | LOKNATH AGENCIES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CLUTCH RELEASE BEARING,WHEEL BEARING,WIPER BLADE,PIVOT BUSH GRONT SUSPENSION,AIR DRYER REP KIT,SPEE | 23303.00 | L3 |