Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Execution Of Conversion Of Ex. Oh Lt Line Into Ug Cable In 11 Kv Andal Kovil Feeder And Bazaar Feeder Fed From 110/11 Kv Srivilliputhur Substation In West And South Car Streets Of Arulmigu Andal Temple In Srivilliputhur Town
|
| Description |
Execution Of Conversion Of Ex. Oh Lt Line Into Ug Cable In 11 Kv Andal Kovil
Feeder And Bazaar Feeder Fed From 110/11 Kv Srivilliputhur Substation In
West And South Car Streets Of Arulmigu Andal Temple In Srivilliputhur Town
|
| Organisation | Government of Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Id | 2023_EB_371683_1 |
|
Reference Number |
SE/VREDC/AEE/MM/ET no 47, Dt 15.09.2023 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 52000 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | MM Section |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://tntenders.gov.in |
| Start Date | September 20, 2023 23:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/10/2023
Expired 1063 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Replacement of deteriorated lt feeder pillar box at bh road, gandhi bazaar, nehru road and spm road in shivamogga town in unit-4 and unit-5 of city sub division-2, shivamogga division on total turnkey basis
Replacement of deteriorated lt feeder pillar box at bh road, gandhi bazaar, nehru road and spm road in shivamogga town in unit-4 and unit-5 of city sub division-2, shivamogga division on total turnkey basis
Read moreTurn key contract for design, engineering, construction, testing and commissioning of two(02) nos. of 2x10 mva, 33/11 kv new pss at belwdangi & sitalpur in katihar district along with associated 33 kv and 11 kv lines under state plan.
Turn key contract for design, engineering, construction, testing and commissioning of two(02) nos. of 2x10 mva, 33/11 kv new pss at belwdangi & sitalpur in katihar district along with associated 33 kv and 11 kv lines under state plan.
Read moreTurnkey contract for installation of 14 nos. of additional 5 mva departmental power transformer along with associated 33 kv & 11 kv protection system and 11 kv bay at different power sub station in electric supply circle begusarai, darbhanga, saharsa, kishanganj and purnea under package-3 envelope under o&m capital head/internal resource fund (irf), o&m department, nbpdcl
Turnkey contract for installation of 14 nos. of additional 5 mva departmental power transformer along with associated 33 kv & 11 kv protection system and 11 kv bay at different power sub station in electric supply circle begusarai, darbhanga, saharsa, kishanganj and purnea under package-3 envelope under o&m capital head/internal resource fund (irf), o&m department, nbpdcl
Read moreProviding additional 1x10 mva, 110/11 kv transformer at 110/11kv wadi sub-station in chitapur taluk, kalaburagi district on partial turnkey basis, including supply of all materials/ equipments (excluding supply of 10 mva power transformers and 1lkv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling & civil works) of all materials/ equipments, testing and commissioning.
Providing additional 1x10 mva, 110/11 kv transformer at 110/11kv wadi sub-station in chitapur taluk, kalaburagi district on partial turnkey basis, including supply of all materials/ equipments (excluding supply of 10 mva power transformers and 1lkv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling & civil works) of all materials/ equipments, testing and commissioning.
Read moreConversion of 11 kv htoh
Conversion of 11 kv htoh railway crossing to 11 kv htug cable near silaprabes to hfc under haldia division
Read moreProviding fixing of go switches on existing 11 kv barwara feeder, 11 kv karoa feeder, 11 kv dhaliara feeder
Providing fixing of go switches on existing 11 kv barwara feeder, 11 kv karoa feeder, 11 kv dhaliara feeder at various locations under esd, hpsebl, dhaliara.
Read moreLaying of 11kv, 3x300sq.mm xlpe ug cable for erection of new 11 kv marphidoos feeder, 11 kv lakshmi feeder and 11 kv raja lakshmi feeder fed off from velachery 110 / 33 / 11 kvss ( route length - 2905 m ) of adyar division in cedc / south.ii circle
Laying of 11kv, 3x300sq.mm xlpe ug cable for erection of new 11 kv marphidoos feeder, 11 kv lakshmi feeder and 11 kv raja lakshmi feeder fed off from velachery 110 / 33 / 11 kvss ( route length - 2905 m ) of adyar division in cedc / south.ii circle
Read moreImp esti for providing back feeding arrangement between cheruppancode ss ii fed by 11 kv vellichanthai feeder and karankadu ss ii fed by 11 kv aloor feeder under parasery section in various works and various section under eraniel cand i section in
Imp esti for providing back feeding arrangement between cheruppancode ss ii fed by 11 kv vellichanthai feeder and karankadu ss ii fed by 11 kv aloor feeder under parasery section in various works and various section under eraniel cand i section in
Read moreProviding 11kv breaker plinth for newly proposed 11kv maharaja feeder fed from kadaiyur 110 -11 kv ss
Providing 11kv breaker plinth for newly proposed 11kv maharaja feeder fed from kadaiyur 110 -11 kv ss
Read moreof your Industry type