Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🌐 E Tender Invitation For Ofc Maintenance And Improvement Services 🔧🌐 Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited (Bsnl), A Government Of India Enterprise, Invites E Tenders For Sla Based Optical Fiber Cable (Ofc) Maintenance And Improvement Work Under The Department Of Telecommunications (Cn Tx West), Nagpur. 📅 Submission Deadline: April 24, 2024, 12:00 Pm Tender Fee: Inr 590 Earnest Money Deposit (Emd): Inr 72,580 Interested Bidders Must Possess The Requisite Expertise And Infrastructure To Deliver High Quality Ofc Maintenance And Improvement Services As Per The Agreed Service Level Agreement (Sla). Proposals Should Be Submitted Electronically Through The Bsnl E Procurement Portal, Adhering To The Guidelines And Terms Specified In The Tender Document. Keywords: E Tender, Ofc Maintenance, Ofc Improvement, Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited, Sla, Telecommunications, Bid Submission, Emd, Tender Fee| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
E Tender For Sla Based Ofc Maintenance And Ofc Improvement Work Under De Cn Tx (W), Ofc Mtce. Nagpur
|
| Description |
E Tender For Sla Based Ofc Maintenance And Ofc Improvement Work Under De Cn Tx (W), Ofc Mtce. Nagpur
|
| Organisation | Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited (Govt of India Enterprise) | Public Sector Undertakings |
| Tender Id | 2024_BSNL_193289_1 |
|
Reference Number |
GM /CNTx W/NGP/T-13/SLA Tender/Vol II/2024-25/02 Dated 08/04/2024 |
| Tender Fee | 590 |
| EMD | 72580 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | AGM TECH CNTX WEST NAGPUR |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://etenders.gov.in/eprocure/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=211653 |
| Start Date | April 10, 2024 23:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/04/2024
Expired 866 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
De-ofc cn (tx w-mtce.)/drg/sla tender/2023-24 dated 14.06.2023
E tender for sla based ofc maintenance
Read moreDe-ofc cn (tx w-mtce.)/jdp/sla tender-02/2023-24 dated 27.06.2023.
E-tender for sla based ofc maintenance and improvement work
Read moreDe-ofc cn (tx w-mtce.)/drg/sla tender-02/2023-24 dated 28.06.2023
E-tender for sla based ofc maintenance and improvement work
Read moreDe ofc cn(tx w-mtce.)/ryp/tender/ofc rehab/2024-25 dated 14.05.2024
Optical fiber cable construction/rehab work
Read moreDe ofc cn(tx w-mtce.)/ryp/tender/ofc rehab/2024-25 dated 17.05.2024
Optical fiber cable construction/rehab work
Read moreDe ofc cn(tx w-mtce.)/bil/tender/ofc rehab /2023-24 dated 30.12.2023
E short tender enquiry document for laying plb pipe/ duct and associated works by open trench method/trenchless technology optical fiber cable pulling/blowing and splicing works etc. for different 12/24f/48f rehabilitation ofc route in bilaspur div
Read moreDe ofc/cn(tx w-mtce)/bil/telecom services and ofc mtce/2023-24 dated 11.07.2023
Providing telecom services type a and b and requirement based ofc maintenance under the jurisdiction of de ofc cn tx w-mtce bilaspur
Read moreDe ofc/cn(tx w-mtce)/jdp/telecom services and ofc mtce/2023-24 dated 12.07.2023
Providing telecom services type a b requirement based ofc maintenance under the jurisdiction of de ofc cn tx w-mtce jagdalpur
Read moreDe ofc/cn(tx w-mtce)/rih/telecom services and ofc mtce/2023-24 dated 14.07.2023
Providing telecom services type a b and requirement based ofc maintenance under the jurisdiction of de ofc cn tx w-mtce raigarh
Read moreDe ofc/cn(tx w-mtce)/abk/telecom services and ofc mtce/2023-24 dated 26.08.2023
Providing telecom services type a and b and requirement based ofc maintenance under the jurisdiction of de ofc cn tx w-mtce ambikapur
Read moreof your Industry type