Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
π Procurement Opportunity: Ohe System Upgrade For South Central Railway π The Ministry Of Railways, Specifically The Central Government's South Central Railway Division, Is Seeking Bids For The Design, Supply, Erection, Testing, And Commissioning Of An Overhead Equipment (Ohe) System Upgrade. π οΈ π Location: Gudur Nidigallu Section, Guntakal Division, Secunderabad ποΈ Deadline: May 28, 2024, 3:00 Pm The Project Involves Upgrading The Existing 1 X25k V System To A 2 X25k V Alternating Tandem (At) Feeding System With Associated Feeder And Earthing Works. ποΈ Interested Bidders Must Submit An Earnest Money Deposit (Emd) Of Inr 12,41,500. π° For Detailed Tender Documents And Specifications, Please Refer To The Tender. Keywords: Ohe System Upgrade, South Central Railway, Ministry Of Railways, Electrical Works, Infrastructure Project, Government Tender, Emd, Tender Submission Deadline| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Design, Supply, Erection, Testing &Amp Commissioning Of Ohe Upgradation Of Existing 1 X25k V System To 2 X25k V At Feeding System With Feeder And Earthing Works In Gudur Nidigallu Section (Double Line) On Guntakal Division Of South Central Railway Railway.
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 74972539 |
|
Reference Number |
E29CTrDSC_06-2024-25 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 12.42 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Secunderabad |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/works/pdfdocs/052024/74972539/viewNitPdf_4560893.pdf |
| Start Date | May 07, 2024 00:54 |
| End Date |
Expired
28/05/2024
Expired 831 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Design, supply, erection, testing & commissioning of ohe upgradation of existing 1x25kv system to 2x25kv at feeding system with feeder and earthing works in gudur-nidigallu section (double line) on guntakal division of south central railway.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreDesign, supply, erection, testing & commissioning of ohe upgradation of existing 1x25kv system to 2x25kv at feeding system with feeder and earthing works in nidigallu-yellakaru section (double line) on guntakal division of south central railway railway.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreDesign, supply, erection, testing & commissioning of ohe upgradation of existing 1x25kv system to 2x25kv at feeding system with feeder and earthing works in nidigallu-yellakaru section (double line) on guntakal division of south central railway.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreDesign, supply, erection, testing and commissioning for ohe upgradation of existing 1x25kv system to 2x25kv at feeding system with feeder and earthing works in gudur(gdr)-tirupati(tpty) double line section of vijayawada and guntakal division combined under south central railway.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreDesign, supply, erection, testing & commissioning of ohe upgradation of existing 1x25kv system to 2x25kv at feeding system with feeder and earthing works in gooty-dharmavaram section,guntakal division,south central railway.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreDesign, supply, erection, testing & commissioning of ohe upgradation of existing 1x25kv system to 2x25kv at feeding system with feeder and earthing works in prasannayapalli-dharmavaram section (double line) on guntakal division of south central railway railway.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreDesign, supply, erection, testing & commissioning of ohe upgradation of existing 1x25kv system to 2x25kv at feeding system with feeder and earthing works in yellakaru-tirupati section (double line) on guntakal division of south central railway railway.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreDesign, supply, erection, testing & commissioning of ohe upgradation of existing 1x25kv system to 2x25kv at feeding system with feeder and earthing works in gooty-prasannayapalli section (double line) on guntakal division of south central railway railway.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreDesign, supply, erection, testing & commissioning of ohe upgradation of existing 1x25kv system to 2x25kv at feeding system with feeder and earthing works in yellakaru-tirupati section (double line) on guntakal division of south central railway.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreDesign, supply, erection, testing & commissioning of ohe upgradation of existing 1x25kv system to 2x25kv at feeding system with feeder and earthing works in gooty-prasannayapalli section (double line) on guntakal division of south central railway.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type