Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Tooniyan Nut Bolt,Fuel Cut Off Solenoid,Eye Glass Of Hyd Tank,Track Chain Nut Bolt,Air Cleaner Elem
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4638395 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 15, 2024 17:19 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/02/2024
Expired 920 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 3 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S GURUDEV ENTERPRISE | - | 24-02-2024 14:59:14 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | NATIONAL AUTO AGENCY | - | 24-02-2024 14:25:31 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | Universal Spare | - | 24-02-2024 14:50:21 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NATIONAL AUTO AGENCY | Item Categories : Tooniyan Nut Bolt,Fuel Cut Off Solenoid,Eye Glass of Hyd tank,Track Chain Nut Bolt,Air Cleaner Elem | 100350.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Universal Spare (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Tooniyan Nut Bolt,Fuel Cut Off Solenoid,Eye Glass of Hyd tank,Track Chain Nut Bolt,Air Cleaner Elem | 101863.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S GURUDEV ENTERPRISE (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Tooniyan Nut Bolt,Fuel Cut Off Solenoid,Eye Glass of Hyd tank,Track Chain Nut Bolt,Air Cleaner Elem | 103328.00 | L3 |