Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Removal Of Unhygienic Matrial From Left Bund Of River Jhelum At D/S Lasjan Bridge At Spots.
|
| Description |
Removal Of Unhygienic Matrial From Left Bund Of River Jhelum At D/S Lasjan Bridge At Spots.
|
| Organisation | Government of Jammu and Kashmir |
| Tender Id | 2023_IFC_235903_4 |
|
Reference Number |
e-NIT No 25 of 2023-24 |
| Tender Fee | 150 |
| EMD | 4420 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | I and F.C. Division |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://jktenders.gov.in |
| Start Date | November 04, 2023 21:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/11/2023
Expired 1031 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Construction of toe wall at spots downstream rd.47400 m on left protection bund of river jhelum.
Construction of toe wall at spots downstream rd.47400 m on left protection bund of river jhelum.
Read moreStrengthening of jhelum embankments b/w lasjan to chattabal weir at spots (construction of toe wall and pitching on right side of river jhelum at malik sahib safakadal
Strengthening of jhelum embankments b/w lasjan to chattabal weir at spots (construction of toe wall and pitching on right side of river jhelum at malik sahib safakadal
Read moreClearance of grass from d/s budshah bridge to u/s zaina kadal on left side of river jhelum at spots (02 turns).
Clearance of grass from d/s budshah bridge to u/s zaina kadal on left side of river jhelum at spots (02 turns).
Read moreConstruction of toe wall with stone pitching on lp bund of river jhelum at dangerpora rd 94.000 to 94.250 km lp bund of river jhelum u/s shadipora bridge rd 96.848 to 97.000 km lp bund of river jhelum wangipora opposite grid station rd 101.700 to 101
Construction of toe wall with stone pitching on lp bund of river jhelum at dangerpora rd 94.000 to 94.250 km lp bund of river jhelum u/s shadipora bridge rd 96.848 to 97.000 km lp bund of river jhelum wangipora opposite grid station rd 101.700 to 101
Read moreConstruction of cement concrete protection bund along left of river stod at vulnerable spots under sdp
Construction of cement concrete protection bund along left of river stod at vulnerable spots under sdp
Read moreConstruction of retaining wall over pile cap on left side of river jhelum at pandaboni upstream hajin bridge
Construction of retaining wall over pile&#x0d cap on ls of river jhelum at pandaboni&#x0d us hajin bridge.
Read moreTree cutting - left bund of karuvannur river
General-tree cutting-cutting of trees and&#x0d branches standing on the left bund of&#x0d karuvannur river in irinjalakuda municipality.-&#x0d general civil work
Read moreClearance of grass from d/s budshah bridge to u/s fateh kadal bridge at spots on r/s of river jhelum (02 turns)
Clearance of grass from d/s budshah bridge to u/s fateh kadal bridge at spots on r/s of river jhelum (02 turns)
Read moreConstruction of flood protection work of cement concrete toe wall on left side of river jhelum at village reshipora rd.21700m at spots.
Construction of flood protection work of cement concrete toe wall on left side of river jhelum at village reshipora rd.21700m at spots.
Read moreRemoval of blockades, mulba, slush, building rubbish and unhygienic material from u/s zero bridge to d/s safa kadal of river jhelum for water transport near various bridges sites for water transport (under smart city project).
Removal of blockades, mulba, slush, building rubbish and unhygienic material from u/s zero bridge to d/s safa kadal of river jhelum for water transport near various bridges sites for water transport (under smart city project).
Read moreof your Industry type