Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Auto Descender,Elbow Pad,Knee Pad,Slithering Rope 32mm
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4702026 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 27, 2024 23:41 |
| End Date |
Expired
08/03/2024
Expired 909 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 9 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KV SUPPLIERS | Make : AUTO Model : AUTO DESCENDER Title : DESCENDER | 06-03-2024 00:06:35 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | m/s KK enterprises | Make : Auto Descender Model : Auto Descender Title : Auto Descender | 06-03-2024 21:59:48 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | SSG ENTERPRISES | Make : DESCENDER Model : DESCENDER Title : AUTO | 05-03-2024 23:41:51 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | Sunidhi Enterprises | Make : Auto Descender Model : Auto Descender Title : Auto Descender | 05-03-2024 22:56:13 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SSG ENTERPRISES(MII) | Item Categories : Auto Descender,Elbow Pad,Knee Pad,Slithering Rope 32mm | 206400.00 | L1 |
| 2 | KV SUPPLIERS (MII) | Item Categories : Auto Descender,Elbow Pad,Knee Pad,Slithering Rope 32mm | 216000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Sunidhi Enterprises (MII) | Item Categories : Auto Descender,Elbow Pad,Knee Pad,Slithering Rope 32mm | 293250.00 | L3 |
| 4 | m/s KK enterprises (MII) | Item Categories : Auto Descender,Elbow Pad,Knee Pad,Slithering Rope 32mm | 320525.00 | L4 |