Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Flange Compagnion 6 C Rear,Spider Assy,Axle Bolt,Hex Slotted Nut,Flange Nut,Banjo Adopter,Shaft Seal
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | EASTERN COALFIELDS Limited | Ministry of Coal |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3817120 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 11, 2023 17:33 |
| End Date |
Expired
28/08/2023
Expired 1102 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
CHANDA ENGINEERING WORKS
Contract Value
288368.4
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Sanjeet Lal Besra
Ministry:
Ministry Of Coal
Department:
Eastern Coalfields Limited
Organisation:
Eastern Coalfields Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CHANDA ENGINEERING WORKS | - | 23-08-2023 19:56:13 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | JOY MAA DURGA ENTERPRISE | - | 27-08-2023 11:53:43 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | SUMO TRADING | - | 23-08-2023 18:34:39 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CHANDA ENGINEERING WORKS(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Flange Compagnion 6C Rear,Spider Assy,Axle bolt,Hex Slotted Nut,Flange Nut,Banjo Adopter,Shaft Seal | 288368.40 | L1 |
| 2 | SUMO TRADING (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Flange Compagnion 6C Rear,Spider Assy,Axle bolt,Hex Slotted Nut,Flange Nut,Banjo Adopter,Shaft Seal | 297055.56 | L2 |
| 3 | JOY MAA DURGA ENTERPRISE (MII) | Item Categories : Flange Compagnion 6C Rear,Spider Assy,Axle bolt,Hex Slotted Nut,Flange Nut,Banjo Adopter,Shaft Seal | 318092.60 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flange Compagnion 6C Rear | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 141010.000 |
| Spider Assy | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 80428.800 |
| Axle bolt | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 8807.520 |
| Hex Slotted Nut | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 906.240 |
| Flange Nut | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 7278.240 |
| Banjo Adopter | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 13098.000 |
| Shaft Seal | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 17723.600 |
| Track Shoe Bolt | NA | BOQ Item | 300 | ₹ 13806.000 |
| Track Shoe Nut | NA | BOQ Item | 300 | ₹ 5310.000 |