Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Battery 12 V 65 Ah Smf Vrla,Battery 12 V/7 Ah (Normal Type)
Description
Organisation Department of Public Enterprises | Ministry of Ports, Shipping and Waterways
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5011390
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date June 04, 2024 20:33
End Date
Expired 14/06/2024

Expired 810 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

SREE MATHAMMAN INDUSTRIAL SUPPLIERS

Contract Value

31240

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Narendra Dhan Singh
Ministry: Ministry Of Ports, Shipping And Waterways
Department: Department Of Public Enterprises
Organisation: Cochin Shipyard Ltd

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 AGAM BATTERIES PRIVATE LIMITED Make : OKAYA Model : OB 65 -12 Title : OB 65 - 12 14-06-2024 14:18:04 N/A Evaluated
2 BANGALORE TOOLS CENTRE Make : EXIDE Model : BATTERY 12V 65AH SMF-VRLA Title : BATTERY 12V 65AH SMF-VRLA 14-06-2024 15:22:36 N/A Evaluated
3 EAC MARINE PRIVATE LIMITED Make : NA Model : BATTERY 12V 65AH SMF-VRLA Title : BATTERY 12V 65AH SMF-VRLA 14-06-2024 10:47:30 N/A Evaluated
4 GARG ENTERPRISES Make : OKAYA Model : OB 65 12 Title : OB 65 12 14-06-2024 11:27:39 N/A Evaluated
5 JAI BALAJI POWER SOLUTION Make : RELICELL SP12-65AH Model : RELICELL SP12AH-65AH-24 MONTHS Title : RELICELL SP12AH-65AH-24 MONTHS 12-06-2024 10:34:06 N/A Evaluated
6 PEE PEE BATTERIES Make : EXIDE Model : EXIDE EP 65 Title : 12V 65AH SMF Battery with 2 year warranty 10-06-2024 19:53:44 N/A Evaluated
7 S F MARINE OFFSHORE AND INDUSTRIAL SUPPLY COMPANY Make : NA Model : EXIDE 12V 65AH SMF-VRLA Title : BATTERY 12V 65AH SMF-VRLA 12-06-2024 16:00:24 N/A Evaluated
8 SHAH ENTERPRISES Make : NA Model : NA Title : BATTERY 12V 65AH SMF-VRLA 12-06-2024 18:00:38 N/A Evaluated
9 SHM SHIPCARE PRIVATE LIMITED Make : POWERSAFE EXIDE Model : POWERSAFE OXIDE Title : BATTERY 13-06-2024 17:01:41 N/A Evaluated
10 SREE MATHAMMAN INDUSTRIAL SUPPLIERS Make : EXIDE Model : EP65-12 Title : EXIDE MAKE 12V BATTERY 14-06-2024 15:51:11 N/A Evaluated
11 STAR ENTERPRISES Make : Amaron Quanta Model : 12AL065 Title : Amaron Quanta 07-06-2024 12:23:35 N/A Evaluated
12 SUN POWER CONTROLS AND SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED Make : UNILINE Model : MAXILINE Title : UNILINE UPS 11-06-2024 12:54:21 N/A Evaluated

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
EXIDE MAKE 12V BATTERY EXIDE EP65-12 4 ₹ 23840.000
CS7-12 EXIDE EXIDE MAKE 12V BATTERY 10 ₹ 7400.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise