Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚂 Invitation For Bids: P Way Maintenance Works 🛠️ The Ministry Of Railways, Central Government, Invites Bids From Eligible Contractors For The Execution Of P Way Maintenance Works Between New Bongaigaon To Rangiya (Nbq Rny) Under Agartala Section (Sse/P Way/Bprd) For A Period Of Two Years. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: May 02, 2024, 3:00 Pm A Tender Security Amount Of Inr 333,300 Is Required With The Earnest Money Deposit (Emd). Interested Bidders Should Meticulously Review The Tender Documents For Detailed Scope, Terms, And Conditions. Keywords: P Way Maintenance, Railway Works, Infrastructure, Ministry Of Railways, Central Government, Tender, Bid, Guwahati| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
P Way Maintenance Works In Between Nbq Rny Agt Under Sse/P Way/Bprd. (For Two Years)
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 74562121 |
|
Reference Number |
06-ENGG-RNY-2024-25-02 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 3.33 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Guwahati |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/works/pdfdocs/052024/74562121/viewNitPdf_4533864.pdf |
| Start Date | April 11, 2024 00:28 |
| End Date |
Expired
02/05/2024
Expired 857 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
P-way maintenance works in between nbq-rny-agt under sse/p-way/rny. (for two years)
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreP-way maintenance works in between jpz-glpt-snca under sse/p-way/glpt. (for two years)
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreP-way maintenance works in between snca-cgon-kyq under sse/p-way/cgon.(for two years).
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read more(i) p-way maintenance in between rny-dkjr under sse/p-way/mjbt for one year. (ii) p-way maintenance in between dkjr-bvu, bvu-bhng and rpan-dkgn under sse/p-way/rpan for one year.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreP-way maintenance works in the section of sse/p-way/bngn.(for two years).
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreAt cgs, biz, rny, bprd, cpq, nbq & aza - provision of r.c.c ballast retaining wall and r.c.c post in between goods shed csl line and circulating area.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read more(i) p-way maintenance in between bvu-hml under sse/p-way/vne for one year. (ii) p-way maintenance in between hml-sob and hml-nhln under sse/p-way/nlp(west) for one year.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreP-way maintenance works in between gup-ayu under sse/p-way/blpa. (for one year)
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreReplacement of existing rcc slabs of 6.10 m span to psc slab of 6.10m span of existing bridge no-485,505,509,511,518,519,520,453,474,478/a and 478/b in between nbq-rny-agt section.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreReplacement of existing rcc slabs of 6.10 m span to psc slab of 6.10m span of existing bridge no-485,505,509,511,518,519,520,453,474,478/a and 478/b in between nbq-rny-agt section.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type