Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Wire Brush,Brasso,Safety Goggles,Roller Handle,Dust Picker,Soft Broom,Paint Brush 2 Inch,Rust Remov
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5367348
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date September 06, 2024 04:15
End Date
Expired 27/09/2024

Expired 706 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Navy

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 JSS ENGINEERING - 24-09-2024 15:27:25 MII MSE Qualified
2 M/S PKS HONOR - 26-09-2024 21:20:39 MII MSE Disqualified
3 M/S NAVEEN TRADERS - 17-09-2024 17:20:54 MII MSE Qualified
4 R M K ENTERPRISES - 26-09-2024 14:42:36 MII MSE Qualified
5 RVS ENTERPRISES - 23-09-2024 15:37:08 MII MSE Qualified
6 SHOHRAT SALES AND SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED - 27-09-2024 07:35:02 MII MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 JSS ENGINEERING(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : wire brush,brasso,safety goggles,roller handle,dust picker,soft broom,paint brush 2 inch,rust remov 148990.00 L1
2 RVS ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : wire brush,brasso,safety goggles,roller handle,dust picker,soft broom,paint brush 2 inch,rust remov 155346.00 L2
3 R M K ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : wire brush,brasso,safety goggles,roller handle,dust picker,soft broom,paint brush 2 inch,rust remov 162356.00 L3
4 M/S NAVEEN TRADERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : wire brush,brasso,safety goggles,roller handle,dust picker,soft broom,paint brush 2 inch,rust remov 170154.00 L4
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise