Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Treadmill Raceline,Elliptical Cross Trainer E7,Spinning Bike Bs5,Stabilizer For Treadmill,Pec Fly R
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4437664 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 05, 2024 20:33 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/01/2024
Expired 961 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 95 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence
Organisation:
Indian Coast Guard
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BANSAL SPORTS | - | 13-01-2024 16:35:51 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | calibar gym equipments | - | 11-01-2024 17:17:28 | Kendriya Bhandar | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | D K Enterprise | - | 15-01-2024 12:22:34 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | JERAI FITNESS LIMITED | - | 12-01-2024 17:45:52 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | KANCHAN ENTERPRICE | - | 15-01-2024 11:35:46 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | KHALSA GYMNASTIC WORKS | - | 15-01-2024 12:58:42 | Central / State PSUs | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | KOXTONS SPORTS EQUIPMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 13-01-2024 11:04:32 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | Krishna Enterprises | - | 13-01-2024 16:23:34 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | RADHA KRISHNA CREATION | - | 13-01-2024 17:57:40 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | UNITED MARKETING SPORTS EMPORIUM | - | 13-01-2024 13:24:08 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 11 | VEER ENTERPRISE | - | 15-01-2024 12:41:20 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 12 | VINAYAK TRADING CO. | - | 15-01-2024 10:41:37 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JERAI FITNESS LIMITED(MII) | Item Categories : Treadmill Raceline,Elliptical Cross Trainer E7,Spinning Bike BS5,Stabilizer for treadmill,PEC Fly R | 2233470.00 | L1 |
| 2 | VEER ENTERPRISE (MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Treadmill Raceline,Elliptical Cross Trainer E7,Spinning Bike BS5,Stabilizer for treadmill,PEC Fly R | 2475100.00 | L2 |
| 3 | VINAYAK TRADING CO. (MII) | Item Categories : Treadmill Raceline,Elliptical Cross Trainer E7,Spinning Bike BS5,Stabilizer for treadmill,PEC Fly R | 2613869.10 | L3 |
| 4 | KANCHAN ENTERPRICE (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Treadmill Raceline,Elliptical Cross Trainer E7,Spinning Bike BS5,Stabilizer for treadmill,PEC Fly R | 2904811.00 | L4 |
| 5 | D K Enterprise (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Treadmill Raceline,Elliptical Cross Trainer E7,Spinning Bike BS5,Stabilizer for treadmill,PEC Fly R | 5515912.00 | L5 |