Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Semi Compliant Balloon
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Medical Education and Drugs Department Maharashtra | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3555341 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 10, 2023 23:37 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/06/2023
Expired 1174 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
VISION LIFESCIENCES
Contract Value
350000
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 20 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Vaibhav Pandurang Jadhav
Department:
Medical Education And Drugs Department Maharashtra
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ACS PHARMACHEM | Make : NC Trek Model : MC Trek Title : Coronary Dilation Catheter | 20-06-2023 16:29:39 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | AJITNATH HEALTHCARE PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Ptca Balloons Semi-compliant Model : NA Title : TREK / MINI TREK | 20-06-2023 15:40:26 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | INVENT BIO-MED PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Invento-SC Plus Model : INV 125/10 INV 125/12 INV 125/13 INV 125/15 INV 12 Title : RAPID EXCHANGE PTCA DILATION CATHETER | 20-06-2023 17:32:07 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | LIMBEKAR MEDICO CENTRE | Make : Semi - Compliant Balloon Model : Semi - Compliant Balloon Title : Semi - Compliant Balloon | 20-06-2023 18:51:32 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | PALMAZ BLUE TECHNOLOGIES | Make : KANEKA Model : IKZUCHI 0 Title : Semi - Compliant Balloon (Q3) | 20-06-2023 16:57:26 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | SAHAJANAND LASER TECHNOLOGY LIMITED | Make : SLTL Model : VECTOR Title : Semi - Compliant Balloon | 20-06-2023 10:00:37 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 7 | V S Enterprises | Make : Semi - Compliant Balloon Model : 25478/2356 Semi - Compliant Balloon Title : Semi - Compliant Balloon | 20-06-2023 17:34:49 | N/A | Qualified |
| 8 | VISION LIFESCIENCES | Make : KANEKA MEDICAL PRODUCTS Model : IKAZUCHI ZERO Title : Semi - Compliant Balloon | 20-06-2023 14:07:33 | N/A | Qualified |
| 9 | VIT TECHNOLOGY | Make : Abbott Model : Trek & Mini Trek Title : Trek & Mini Trek | 20-06-2023 16:00:22 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | VISION LIFESCIENCES | Item Categories : Semi - Compliant Balloon | 350000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | PALMAZ BLUE TECHNOLOGIES | Item Categories : Semi - Compliant Balloon | 355000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ACS PHARMACHEM | Item Categories : Semi - Compliant Balloon | 420000.00 | L3 |
| 4 | VIT TECHNOLOGY | Item Categories : Semi - Compliant Balloon | 442400.00 | L4 |
| 5 | AJITNATH HEALTHCARE PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Semi - Compliant Balloon | 448000.00 | L5 |
| 6 | V S Enterprises | Item Categories : Semi - Compliant Balloon | 650000.00 | L6 |
| 7 | LIMBEKAR MEDICO CENTRE | Item Categories : Semi - Compliant Balloon | 750000.00 | L7 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Semi - Compliant Balloon | KANEKA MEDICAL PRODUCTS | IKAZUCHI ZERO | 50 | ₹ 350000.000 |