Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Night Vision Goggle,Helmet,Helmet Mount,Head Mount,Charger,Tripod
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5175956
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date July 26, 2024 19:44
End Date
Expired 17/08/2024

Expired 749 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 CRESCENT TRADERS - 13-08-2024 20:45:41 MSE Qualified
2 DELLEPSON INFOTECH SYSTEM - 16-08-2024 19:51:13 MSE Disqualified
3 jagannath engitech Technolgy - 17-08-2024 12:10:28 MSE Disqualified
4 JGD PHARMA - 16-08-2024 13:50:58 N/A Qualified
5 KUMAR SHREE VIKASH - 27-07-2024 16:21:14 MSE Disqualified
6 SUNLIGHT TRADERS - 13-08-2024 21:01:46 MSE Qualified
7 ZEST TECHNOLOGY - 27-07-2024 17:27:06 MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 CRESCENT TRADERS(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : NIGHT VISION GOGGLE,HELMET,HELMET MOUNT,HEAD MOUNT,CHARGER,TRIPOD 419400.00 L1
2 SUNLIGHT TRADERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : NIGHT VISION GOGGLE,HELMET,HELMET MOUNT,HEAD MOUNT,CHARGER,TRIPOD 431400.00 L2
3 JGD PHARMA Item Categories : NIGHT VISION GOGGLE,HELMET,HELMET MOUNT,HEAD MOUNT,CHARGER,TRIPOD 436350.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise