Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Tactical Helmet Mounting Bracket
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5623102 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | November 19, 2024 19:08 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/12/2024
Expired 634 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BLUE ARMYS | Make : BLUE ARMYS Model : NVG-RHINO MOUNT Title : Tactical Helmet Mounting Bracket | 08-12-2024 16:11:28 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | kapilvastu foods venture | Make : NVG Model : NVG SHROUD-RHINO MOUNT Title : Tactical Helmet Mounting Bracket | 08-12-2024 17:01:31 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S MAA AMBEY TRADERS | Make : NVG Shroud Model : NVG SHROUD - RHINO MOUNT Title : Tactical Helmet Mounting Bracket | 07-12-2024 21:44:24 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | OPTIMUM TECH SERVICES | Make : KTRIKS Model : RHINO NVG PVS-14, PVS-7 Mount For Helmet M88 Title : Tactical Helmet Mounting Bracket | 09-12-2024 21:24:26 | MII | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BLUE ARMYS(MII) | Item Categories : Tactical Helmet Mounting Bracket | 38250.00 | L1 |
| 2 | kapilvastu foods venture (MII) | Item Categories : Tactical Helmet Mounting Bracket | 39300.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S MAA AMBEY TRADERS (MII) | Item Categories : Tactical Helmet Mounting Bracket | 40200.00 | L3 |
Short term tender notification for supply of sunboards and mounting hoarding structure at ayshman arogya kendra, district health and family welfare society,davanagere
Short term tender notification for supply of sunboards and mounting hoarding structure at ayshman arogya kendra, district health and family welfare society,davanagere
Read moreSupply of new mahindra bolero pik-up 2.0 fitted with bathla vehicle-mounted telescopic ladder, complete with winch, pulley, self-locking mechanism, mounting arrangement, rto registration, road tax and insurance.
Supply of new mahindra bolero pik-up 2.0 fitted with bathla vehicle-mounted telescopic ladder, complete with winch, pulley, self-locking mechanism, mounting arrangement, rto registration, road tax and insurance.
Read moreof your Industry type