Tender Details

About Tender

🏭 Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd (Bpcl) Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Sealing Tips For O Ring Leak Detector Machines To Be Used In Its Lpg Plant. 🛠️💧 Bid Submission Deadline: June 4, 2024, 3:00 Pm Bpcl, Under The Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas, Invites Bids From Suppliers Capable Of Providing High Quality Sealing Tips That Meet The Specifications And Performance Criteria Required For The O Ring Leak Detector Machines. Interested Suppliers Should Submit Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, By The Stipulated Deadline. Keywords: Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd, Sealing Tips, O Ring Leak Detector Machine, Lpg Plant, Government Tender, Industrial Supplies
Particulars Details
Title
Supply Of Sealing Tips For O Ring Leak Detector Machine Bpcl Lpg Plant
Description
Organisation Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4943921
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date May 15, 2024 03:05
End Date
Expired 04/06/2024

Expired 824 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

RELIANCE HI TECH MARKETING

Contract Value

1180000

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 3 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Mudireddy Aravind Reddy
Ministry: Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department: Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd
Organisation: Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 A S MECHANICAL SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : NA Model : Pressure Gauges Title : Pressure Gauges 04-06-2024 13:51:21 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII N/A Disqualified
2 A&K AUTOMATION Make : AK AUTOMATION Model : CONVEYOR CHAIN Title : DETACHABLE CONVEYOR CHAIN 01-06-2024 13:09:40 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII N/A Disqualified
3 MEGAWORK DESIGN & ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED Make : MEGAWORK Model : MDEPL Title : Sealing Tips 04-06-2024 12:01:02 Offline upload MII Disqualified
4 RELIANCE HI TECH MARKETING Make : Reliance Hi-Tech Marketing Model : OLD nozzle Title : OLD nozzle 04-06-2024 00:49:55 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Qualified
5 UNITY INDUSTRIAL AUTOMATION PRIVATE LIMITED Make : OEM Model : UNITY/WEIGHT CHECK & REJECT/401 Title : WEIGHT CHECK AND REJECTION CONVEYOR 30-05-2024 12:25:28 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 RELIANCE HI TECH MARKETING(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : SUPPLY OF SEALING TIPS FOR O- RING LEAK DETECTOR MACHINE-BPCL LPG PLANT 1534000.00 L1

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
OLD nozzle Reliance Hi-Tech Marketing OLD nozzle 200 ₹ 1180000.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise