Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Air Conditioning Machine,Air Conditioning Machine
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Mines |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3507879 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | May 30, 2023 22:19 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/06/2023
Expired 1172 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
S B KAMAL & SONS
1439960
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Coolking Servicing | - | 17-07-2023 22:35:53 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | LIFE STYLE INTERIORS | - | 20-06-2023 16:59:29 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | MR COOLING SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 16-06-2023 14:05:48 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | S B KAMAL & SONS | - | 07-06-2023 18:45:54 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | SHIVAM AIRCONDITIONING | - | 22-07-2023 16:22:28 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | YOUNG ENGINEERING REFRIGERATION | - | 09-06-2023 18:26:14 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | S B KAMAL & SONS(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : AIR CONDITIONING MACHINE,AIR CONDITIONING MACHINE | 1439960.00 | L1 |
| 2 | YOUNG ENGINEERING REFRIGERATION (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : AIR CONDITIONING MACHINE,AIR CONDITIONING MACHINE | 1489640.00 | L2 |
| 3 | MR COOLING SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : AIR CONDITIONING MACHINE,AIR CONDITIONING MACHINE | 1612000.00 | L3 |
| 4 | Coolking Servicing (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : AIR CONDITIONING MACHINE,AIR CONDITIONING MACHINE | 1661624.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| AIR CONDITIONING MACHINE | NA | BOQ Item | 24 | ₹ 945576.000 |
| AIR CONDITIONING MACHINE | NA | BOQ Item | 16 | ₹ 494384.000 |
Annual maintenance contract amc of vrf air conditioning system installed in fci complex uoa
Annual maintenance contract amc of vrf air conditioning system installed in fci complex uoa
Read moreSupply, installation, commissioning and trial run of used ran only 500hrs or less machine tfa fino 500/200 ml filling machine to chimul
Supply, installation, commissioning and trial run of used ran only 500hrs or less machine tfa fino 500/200 ml filling machine to chimul
Read moreSupply of air suspension parts to the divisions of the nwkrtc.
Supply of air suspension parts to the divisions of the nwkrtc.
Read moreAnnual repair and maintenance of air conditioner ceiling fan and exhaust fan for the year 2026 27 at 39th bn itbp sh repair and servicing of air conditioner
Annual repair and maintenance of air conditioner ceiling fan and exhaust fan for the year 2026 27 at 39th bn itbp sh repair and servicing of air conditioner
Read moreGroup- a radiology 64 detector 128 slice ct scan high end ultrasound machine
Group- a radiology 64 detector 128 slice ct scan high end ultrasound machine
Read moreSupply, installation, testing and commissioning of dexa scan machine for cantonment general hospital
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of dexa scan machine for cantonment general hospital
Read moreSupply & installation of diff. types of milking machine to 14 camp office for a period of one year
Supply & installation of diff. types of milking machine to 14 camp office for a period of one year
Read moreSupply of sewing machine to jigani and chikkabanavara tmc under amruth nagarothana phase-04 in bengaluru urban district
Supply of sewing machine to jigani and chikkabanavara tmc under amruth nagarothana phase-04 in bengaluru urban district
Read moreof your Industry type