Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Extension Board,Welding Machine Cable,Welding Lead Connector,Wire,Welding Holder,Steel Wire Rope Fo
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5051146 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 26, 2024 17:56 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/08/2024
Expired 749 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S FALCON INTERNATIONAL | - | 04-08-2024 09:07:20 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | Nitin Enterprises | - | 06-08-2024 17:09:49 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SHYAM ENTERPRISE | - | 15-08-2024 14:18:37 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | UTTAM ENGINEERING WORKS. | - | 04-08-2024 22:34:13 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Nitin Enterprises(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : extension board,welding machine cable,welding lead connector,wire,welding holder,steel wire rope fo | 44571.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S FALCON INTERNATIONAL | Item Categories : extension board,welding machine cable,welding lead connector,wire,welding holder,steel wire rope fo | 47777.00 | L2 |
| 3 | UTTAM ENGINEERING WORKS. (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : extension board,welding machine cable,welding lead connector,wire,welding holder,steel wire rope fo | 53161.00 | L3 |