Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Title Desktop Calculator,Title Plastic Folder,Title Glossy Paper,Title Brown Sheet,Title Single Punching
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4217053 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 16, 2023 20:53 |
| End Date |
Expired
28/11/2023
Expired 1013 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ADITI ENTERPRISES | - | 27-11-2023 12:22:40 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | B P ENTERPRISES | - | 21-11-2023 21:22:48 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | CHINTAMANI STATIONERY STORES | - | 25-11-2023 17:25:38 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | NAYSHA ENTERPRISE | - | 27-11-2023 07:34:56 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | NEON TRADERS | - | 25-11-2023 17:03:15 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | OFFICE SOLUTIONS ENTERPRISES | - | 25-11-2023 16:58:11 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | OM TRADERS | - | 25-11-2023 15:03:21 | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | parv enterprise | - | 25-11-2023 18:08:55 | MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | PAYAL ENTERPRISES | - | 25-11-2023 17:13:05 | MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | PSP ENTERPRISES | - | 25-11-2023 15:27:54 | MSE | Qualified |
| 11 | RK ENTERPRISES | - | 27-11-2023 15:39:59 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 12 | Suparibaug M S G S Ltd Company | - | 25-11-2023 17:42:26 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Naysha Enterprise( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : TitleDesktop calculator,TitlePlastic Folder,TitleGlossy Paper,TitleBrown Sheet,TitleSingle Punching | 50090.00 | L1 |
| 2 | OM TRADERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : TitleDesktop calculator,TitlePlastic Folder,TitleGlossy Paper,TitleBrown Sheet,TitleSingle Punching | 58410.00 | L2 |
| 3 | CHINTAMANI STATIONERY STORES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : TitleDesktop calculator,TitlePlastic Folder,TitleGlossy Paper,TitleBrown Sheet,TitleSingle Punching | 59285.00 | L3 |
| 4 | parv enterprise (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : TitleDesktop calculator,TitlePlastic Folder,TitleGlossy Paper,TitleBrown Sheet,TitleSingle Punching | 64380.00 | L4 |
| 5 | NEON TRADERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : TitleDesktop calculator,TitlePlastic Folder,TitleGlossy Paper,TitleBrown Sheet,TitleSingle Punching | 64725.00 | L5 |
| 6 | PSP ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : TitleDesktop calculator,TitlePlastic Folder,TitleGlossy Paper,TitleBrown Sheet,TitleSingle Punching | 66011.00 | L6 |
| 7 | OFFICE SOLUTIONS ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : TitleDesktop calculator,TitlePlastic Folder,TitleGlossy Paper,TitleBrown Sheet,TitleSingle Punching | 67855.00 | L7 |
| 8 | Suparibaug M S G S Ltd Company (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : TitleDesktop calculator,TitlePlastic Folder,TitleGlossy Paper,TitleBrown Sheet,TitleSingle Punching | 70322.00 | L8 |
| 9 | PAYAL ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : TitleDesktop calculator,TitlePlastic Folder,TitleGlossy Paper,TitleBrown Sheet,TitleSingle Punching | 77050.00 | L9 |
| 10 | ADITI ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : TitleDesktop calculator,TitlePlastic Folder,TitleGlossy Paper,TitleBrown Sheet,TitleSingle Punching | 81285.00 | L10 |