Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
๐ฅ Procurement Opportunity: Medical Furniture Essentials ๐๏ธ๐ The Department Of Health And Family Welfare, Under The Ministry Of Health And Family Welfare, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Fowler Beds, Bedside Lockers, And Overbed Tables. ๐ ๐๏ธ Submission Deadline: July 20, 2024, 5:00 Pm This Procurement Is Aimed At Enhancing The Healthcare Infrastructure And Providers Are Expected To Submit Detailed Bids With Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules. Keywords: Fowler Bed, Bedside Locker, Overbed Table, Medical Furniture, Healthcare Infrastructure, Government Procurement, Ministry Of Health And Family Welfare| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Fowler Bed, Bedside Locker & Overbed Table
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Health and Family Welfare | Ministry of Health and Family Welfare |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5108208 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 29, 2024 22:02 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/07/2024
Expired 776 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A2Z ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : Fowler Bed, Bedside Locker & Overbed Table Title : Fowler Bed, Bedside Locker & Overbed Table | 20-07-2024 15:21:27 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | BHARAT SURGICAL IMPEX | Make : NA Model : Fowler Bed, Bedside Locker & Overbed Table Title : Fowler Bed, Bedside Locker & Overbed Table | 20-07-2024 13:49:20 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | CAREVEL MEDICAL SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED. | Make : CAREVEL Model : C-1102, C-6001, C-6101 Title : ICU bed, Bed side locker and Over bed table | 05-08-2024 17:33:59 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | HITECH METAL AND MEDICAL EQUIPMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : HOSPICHOICE Model : HITECH -09B Title : FOWLER BED, BEDSIDE LOCKER AND OVERBED TABLE | 03-08-2024 11:57:36 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | J.W.OVERSEAS | Make : JWOVERSEAS Model : MEDICAL Title : FOWLER BED | 20-07-2024 16:51:42 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | JAY BHAVANI ENTERPRISE | Make : SURGITECH CREATION--JAY BHAVANI ENTERPRISE Model : E1CU101 Title : Electric ICCU Bed with battery back up | 19-07-2024 16:52:18 | Vendor Assessed | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | LIFE CARE SYSTEM | Make : LCS--LIFE CARE SYSTEM Model : LCS/HB-101.3 Title : ELECTRIC FOWLER BED | 06-08-2024 11:07:50 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | M P SURGICAL | Make : MPchoice Model : Fowler Bed, Bedside Locker & Overbed Table Title : Fowler Bed, Bedside Locker & Overbed Table | 03-08-2024 17:58:26 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | M/S SRI LAXMI PHARMA | Make : PARAMOUNT Model : ICU Bed with Bedside Locker and Overbed table Title : ICU Bed with Bedside Locker and Overbed table | 06-08-2024 13:25:17 | Offline upload | N/A | Disqualified |
| 10 | MDT INTERNATIONAL | Make : MDT INTERNATIONAL Model : MDT HL-004, MDT HL-018, MDT HL-021A Title : Fowler Bed, Bedside Locker & Overbed Table | 06-08-2024 09:51:15 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 11 | Narayan Industries | Make : narayan Model : MB401 Title : Fowler Bed (ICU Bed) | 06-08-2024 12:30:15 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 12 | S.K. SCIENTIFIC AND SURGICALS | Make : LABYCARE Model : SKSSFB809C Title : HOSPITAL URNITURE | 20-07-2024 16:14:29 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 13 | samar steel industries | Make : SAMAR Model : SSI-HF-101 Title : ICU BED Bed Side Locker Over Bed Table | 06-08-2024 13:29:16 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 14 | STANMAX HEALTHCARE | Make : STANMAX HEALTHCARE Model : KAPMAX-01A Title : HDU BED | 20-07-2024 16:31:57 | Central / State PSUs | MSE | Disqualified |
| 15 | United Surgical Industries | Make : UNITED Model : USI-3001+1018+948 Title : Fowler Bed, Bedside Locker & Over Bed Table | 01-08-2024 13:28:31 | Vendor Assessed | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 16 | WARSI MEDICO SYSTEMS AND SERVICES | Make : WARSI MEDICO SYSTEMS AND SERVICES Model : Fowler Bed, Bedside Locker & Overbed Table Title : Fowler Bed, Bedside Locker & Overbed Table | 05-08-2024 13:44:38 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
Upgradation of sri jayadeva hospital 400 bed to 600 bed at sjicsr campus krs road, mysuru.
Upgradation of sri jayadeva hospital 400 bed to 600 bed at sjicsr campus krs road, mysuru.
Read moreElectrification and other works for an additional 30-bed neonatal intensive care unit (nicu) at the shimoga institute of medical sciences
Electrification and other works for an additional 30-bed neonatal intensive care unit (nicu) at the shimoga institute of medical sciences
Read moreSupply,application of loctite, kent, devcon or... similar product,a thread locker adhesive as anti vibration,anti theft,anti sabotage measure for hsfg bolts in composite/owg girder bridges in rdum tal rjo addl. bridge,doubling project in mokama,bihar
Supply,application of loctite, kent, devcon or... similar product,a thread locker adhesive as anti vibration,anti theft,anti sabotage measure for hsfg bolts in composite/owg girder bridges in rdum tal rjo addl. bridge,doubling project in mokama,bihar
Read moreAdditional work for raising the boundary wall with concertina coil fencing for 520 bed residential school at, sangrampur in distt. munger , 520 bedded residential school at savaijor jamui under piu munger & 100 bedded rajauli nawada , 100 bedded budhaul nawada, 520 bedded manika aurangabad, 520 bedded kandi nawada gaya ji under piu gayaji.
Additional work for raising the boundary wall with concertina coil fencing for 520 bed residential school at, sangrampur in distt. munger , 520 bedded residential school at savaijor jamui under piu munger & 100 bedded rajauli nawada , 100 bedded budhaul nawada, 520 bedded manika aurangabad, 520 bedded kandi nawada gaya ji under piu gayaji.
Read moreDevelopment of road works at ward no 06 bhimasandra old village, constructing a culvert and drain at ward no 33 cm layout government school to the lake, correcting the drain bed and installing covering slabs at 1st, 2nd, and 3rd cross, as well as constructing drain at 7th cross in tumkur city corporation limits
Development of road works at ward no 06 bhimasandra old village, constructing a culvert and drain at ward no 33 cm layout government school to the lake, correcting the drain bed and installing covering slabs at 1st, 2nd, and 3rd cross, as well as constructing drain at 7th cross in tumkur city corporation limits
Read moreSupply of set icu fully motorized bed, overbed table, bedside locker
Supply of set icu fully motorized bed, overbed table, bedside locker
Read moreof your Industry type